MSHSL 2011 Regular Season Game Schedule - 5/20/2011
Visitor
V
Home
H
Location
Status
Lyle/Pacelli
7
Randolph
4
Randolph
Floodwood
15
Silver Bay
6
Silver Bay
Foley
4
New London-Spicer
3
New London-Spicer
Menahga
3
Parkers Prairie
4
Parkers Prairie H.S. (Game 1)
Hillcrest Lutheran
5
Border West
3
Fergus Falls
West Central Area
3
Pelican Rapids
13
Pelican Rapids
First Baptist
3
Math & Science
10
Math & Science Academy
Park Rapids Area
7
Pequot Lakes
8
Pequot Lakes H.S.
Richfield
5
Minneapolis Southwest
3
Richfield High School
Kimball Area
2
Eden Valley-Watkins
10
Stillwater
4
East Ridge
2
Robbinsdale Cooper
11
Irondale
1
Irondale High School
St. Francis
25
Fridley
2
Fridley High School
Totino-Grace
12
Benilde-St. Margaret's
1
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Woodbury
7
White Bear Lake
3
Roseville
5
Park of Cottage Grove
8
PACT
8
Heritage Christian
15
Heritage Christian
Wayzata
2
Hill-Murray
8
Hill-Murray
Hermantown
9
Virginia
8
Virginia
Esko
5
Deer River
6
Deer River
McGregor/Cromwell
6
Nashwauk-Keewatin
3
Nashwauk-Keewatin
Cotton
0
Chisholm
10
Chisholm
New Life Academy
2
St. Paul Johnson
12
Grand Forks Red River (N.D.)
0
Bemidji
3
Bemidji
Proctor
7
Eveleth-Gilbert
3
Eveleth-Gilbert
Northome/Kelliher
2
Cass Lake-Bena
6
Cass Lake-Bena
Norman County East/UH
5
Kittson County Central
10
Kittson Central
Lake Park-Audubon
6
Win-E-Mac
14
Win-E-Mac
Mesabi East
7
Two Harbors
9
Two Harbors
Cook
9
Babbitt-Embarrass
10
Tower-Soudan
Ely
9
Cherry
1
Cherry
Mountain Iron-Buhl
4
AlBrook
14
Albrook
Hutchinson
3
Glencoe-Silver Lake
14
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Greenway
8
Thief River Falls/Goodridge
3
Minnesota Transitions
13
Minneapolis Roosevelt
3
Shanley (N.D.)
4
Duluth Denfeld
9
Duluth East
11
Roseau
1
Providence Academy
10
St. Croix Lutheran
2
St. Croix Lutheran
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
15
MACCRAY
2
MACCRAY
St. Paul Academy
9
Concordia Academy
8
Chisago Lakes
0
Spring Lake Park
2
Spring Lake Park High School
Martin Luther/GHEC/Truman
3
St. James
13
St. James
East Central
12
Hinckley-Finlayson
1
Hinckley-Finlayson
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop
0
Lester Prairie
5
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
Le Sueur-Henderson
4
St. Peter
3
St. Peter
Hawley
6
Norman County
3
Ada-Borup
Mound Westonka
8
West Lutheran
10
West Lutheran
Waconia
3
Annandale
4
Kimball Area
5
Eden Valley-Watkins
15
Legacy Christian
7
Upsala/Swanville
8
Upsala
GMLOK
2
Chatfield
6
Chatfield
NRHEG
6
Albert Lea
7
Albert Lea H.S.
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
0
Pierz
6
Pierz Legion Park
Little Falls
9
Brainerd
3
Brainerd
Sauk Centre
3
Milaca
4
Milaca
Albany
7
Melrose Area
4
Melrose
Alden-Conger
1
LCC
11
Le Center- Fairgrounds
Cannon Falls
7
Rochester Lourdes
1
Rochester Lourdes
Moose Lake/Willow River
10
Pine City
7
Pine City
Ogilvie
11
Onamia
14
Onamia
Royalton
5
Pillager
4
Pillager H.S.
Pine Island
10
Winona Cotter
4
Winona Cotter
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross
7
Hillcrest Lutheran
3
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy H.S.
Fergus Falls
9
Detroit Lakes
2
Detroit Lakes
St. Cloud Cathedral
3
Mora
1
Mora
Montevideo
10
BOLD
12
BOLD
Minnewaska Area
13
Yellow Medicine East
2
Yellow Medicine
Menahga
2
Parkers Prairie
10
Parkers Prairie H.S. (Game 2)
Park Rapids Area
8
Pequot Lakes
5
Pequot Lakes
West Central Area
8
Pelican Rapids
11
Pelican Rapids
Frazee
3
Perham
4
Perham H.S.
Hibbing
0
Superior (Wis.)
1
Al Nyberg Field
Mounds View
4
Forest Lake
1