The following list consists of players who have distinguished themselves as all-state honorees as selected by the Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association.
In total, 70 of the 75 players listed are seniors. The AAA and AA teams consist of all seniors, while five juniors were selected to the Single A team. 22 of the players listed participated in the 2014 state tournament and five were state champions this season.
AAA
Michael Baumann, Senior, Mahtomedi
Colin Baumgaurd, Senior, Mahtomedi
Corey Binger, Senior, Eden Prairie
Alex Boxwell, Senior, Coon Rapids
Jason Brumbaugh, Senior, Anoka
Nate DeChiane, Senior, Brainerd
Nick Dorfman, Senior, Lakeville North
Jackson Douglas, Senior, Rochester Mayo
Trevor Dudar, Senior, Stillwater
Sam Hentges, Senior, Mounds View
Ryan Hirt, Senior, Bemidji
Jake Johnson, Senior, Cambridge-Isanti
Tony Kjolsing, Senior, Chaska
Dalton Lehnen, Senior, Lakeville North
Kyle Lynch, Senior, Bloomington Jefferson
Brad Mathiowetz, Senior, Rochester Mayo
Reggie Meyer, Senior, Totino-Grace
Sheldon Miks, Senior, Shakopee
Luke Petterson, Senior, Minnetonka
Zac Repinski, Senior, Prior Lake
Luke Ringhofer, Senior, East Ridge
Brandon Rushmeyer, Senior, Champlin Park
Jake Turner, Senior, Duluth East
Fernando Villegas, Senior, Hutchinson
Isaac Weber, Senior, Mankato West
AA
Luke Becker, Senior, Fairmont
Noah Bluth, Senior, St. Anthony Village
Kyle Boser, Senior, Little Falls
Derek Dahlke, Senior, Belle Plaine
Harrisen Egly, Senior, St. Paul Academy
Jeff Fasching, Senior, St. Cloud Cathedral
Drew Fearing, Senior, Osakis
Jordan Frederick, Senior, Osakis
Toby Hanson, Senior, Delano
Connor Herd, Senior, Holy Family
Michael Herd, Senior, Watertown-Mayer
John Holleran, Senior, Concordia Academy
Ryan Menssen, Senior, St. James
Steven Neutzling, Senior, St. Cloud Cathedral
Cole Petersen, Senior, Glencoe-Silver Lake
Brock Peterson, Senior, Cannon Falls
Jayden Prigge, Senior, Kasson-Mantorville
Brody Rodning, Senior, Sibley East
Evan Scherber, Senior, Proctor
Zach Siggelkow, Senior, St. Anthony Village
Josh Slieter, Senior, Luverne
Jake Tank, Senior, DeLaSalle
Jordan Thompson, Senior, Montevideo
Riley Voit, Senior, Albany
Jake Wasmundt, Senior, St. Paul Harding
A
Hans Alwin, Senior, West Lutheran
Trent Athmann, Junior, BOLD
Austin Baab, Senior, Wabasha-Kellogg
Riley Bernsdorf, Junior, Floodwood
Lars Brevik, Senior, Red Lake County
Austin Buysse, Senior, Minneota
Taylor DeLack, Senior, Littlefork-Big Falls
Neil Eicthen, Senior, Wabasso
Blake Fetting, Senior, Norman County
Louis Gerzin, Senior, Ely
Andrew Grill, Senior, Liberty Classical Academy
Brandon Helget, Junior, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
John Horner, Senior, New Life Academy
Sam Horner, Junior, New Life Academy
Sam Huska, Junior, Windom
Brandon Kupfer, Senior, New York Mills
Trevor Nissen, Senior, BOLD
Zachary Nornberg, Senior, Northland
Tyler Patron, Senior, New York Mills
Nick Peterson, Senior, Murray County Central
Alex Roosen, Senior, Kenyon-Wanamingo
Logan Sandgren, Senior, BOLD
Cooper Scheffler, Senior, Springfield
Shane Sellner, Senior, Mankato Loyola
Nick Turch, Senior, St. Agnes
Tag(s): Featured Hub Exclusive Star Tribune Ely Mankato West Rochester Mayo Minneota Brainerd Mahtomedi Mankato Loyola Little Falls St. Cloud Cathedral Albany Cannon Falls Kasson-Mantorville Kenyon-Wanamingo Bemidji Duluth East LMAC Eden Prairie Minnetonka Proctor New Life Academy West Lutheran Belle Plaine Sibley East Watertown-Mayer Cambridge-Isanti St. Francis Chaska Shakopee Totino-Grace Littlefork-Big Falls Northland Norman County Red Lake County Anoka Champlin Park Coon Rapids New York Mills Floodwood Osakis Murray County Central Fairmont St. James Bloomington Jefferson Prior Lake Lakeville North Luverne Windom St. Paul Harding East Ridge Mounds View Stillwater Wabasha-Kellogg Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Springfield Wabasso Concordia Academy DeLaSalle St. Agnes St. Anthony St. Paul Academy BOLD Montevideo Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Holy Family Hutchinson