Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Burnsville | 1 |
2 | Maple Grove | 2 |
3 | Hill-Murray | 3 |
4 | Hopkins | 4 |
5 | Bemidji | 5 |
6 | Red Wing | 8 |
7 | North St. Paul | 7 |
8 | Cretin-Derham Hall | 6 |
9 | Coon Rapids | 12 |
10 | Eastview | 10 |
11 | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 15 |
12 | Eden Prairie | 9 |
13 | St. Cloud Apollo | NR |
14 | Lakeville North | 11 |
15 | Mahtomedi | 14 |
16 | Wayzata | NR |
17 | Edina | 13 |
18 | St. Louis Park | 17 |
19 | Shakopee | NR |
20 | Rocori | NR |
Also receiving votes: Mounds View, Grand Rapids, Rochester John Marshall, Forest Lake, Totino-Grace, St. Michael-Albertville, Minnetonka, Andover, Champlin Park, Stillwater Area, Rochester Century, Hutchinson
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Little Falls | 1 |
2 | Hermantown | 7 |
3 | Holy Family Catholic | 5 |
4 | Fairmont | 8 |
5 | Minneapolis Washburn | 2 |
6 | St. Cloud Cathedral | 4 |
7 | Minnehaha Academy | 6 |
8 | Stewartville | 9 |
9 | St. Paul Academy | 10 |
10 | Worthington | 3 |
11 | Kasson-Mantorville | 11 |
12 | Marshall | 16 |
13 | New Ulm | 17 |
14 | Thief River Falls | 12 |
15 | Cloquet | 15 |
16 | Le Sueur-Henderson | 19 |
17 | St. Anthony Village | 14 |
18 | Luverne | 20 |
19 | Jackson County Central | 18 |
20 | Maple Lake | 8 |
20 | Perham | 8 |
Also receiving votes: New Richland/H-E-G, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, La Cresent, Delano, Lake City, Providence Academy, Cannon Falls, Mora
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 1 |
2 | West Lutheran | 2 |
3 | Browerville | 3 |
4 | New York Mills | 5 |
5 | St. Agnes | 4 |
6 | Mankato Loyola | 7 |
7 | New Ulm Cathedral | 6 |
8 | Deer River | 20 |
9 | BOLD | 9 |
10 | Frazee | 8 |
11 | Wabasha-Kellogg | 14 |
12 | Kenyon-Wanamingo | 12 |
13 | Norman County | 10 |
14 | Buffalo Lake-Hector Stewart | NR |
15 | Lewiston-Altura | 18 |
16 | Ely | 11 |
17 | Blackduck | 19 |
18 | Sacred Heart | 15 |
19 | Ortonville | 16 |
20 | St. John's Prep | 17 |
Also receiving votes: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Braham, Floodwood, Chatfield, Canby, Osakis, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Murray County Central, Pine River-Backus, Eden Valley-Watkins, Mesabi East, Upsala/Swanville Area, Brandon/Evansville, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Nashwauk-Keewatin