Mahtomedi senior outfielder Jordan Hull was named to the 2022 Class 3A all-state team. Photo by Earl Ebensteiner, NBC Sports Next
Mahtomedi finished the season ranked second in the Class 3A coaches' poll thanks to players such as Jordan Hull.
The Zephyrs senior tallied 16 hits, 12 RBI and eight walks in 45 plate appearances this season. He also had five stolen bases.
See the complete list of all-state selections below.
Name | Grade | High School | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Andrew Ball | Senior | Red Wing | RF/P |
Bergen Bauman | Senior | St. Anthony Village | P/RF |
Brady Blattner | Senior | ROCORI | P/CF |
Alex Dittbenner | Senior | Mankato West | P/CF |
Jacob Eggert | Senior | Mankato East | P/LF |
Sam Etterman | Senior | Willmar | 3B/P |
Zach Gwost | Senior | Little Falls | SS/P |
Lake Hagen | Senior | Alexandria | CF/RF |
Ryan Haley | Senior | Mankato West | LF |
JD Hennen | Senior | Alexandria | Catcher |
Oran Hinkle | Senior | Delano | 3B/SS |
Jordan Hull | Senior | Mahtomedi | RF/CF |
Kyle Hvidsten | Senior | Jordan | C/3B |
Charlie Jacobson | Senior | Marshall | P/1B |
Sam Kennedy | Senior | North St. Paul | 3B/P |
Ben Keske | Senior | Grand Rapids | P/1B |
Ian Koosman | Senior | Willmar | SS/P |
Tomas Lee | Senior | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Outfield |
John Lutzi | Senior | Byron | 2B/SS |
Troy Lynch | Senior | Holy Angels | 1B/P |
Louis Magers | Senior | Mankato West | P/3B |
Joey Malecha | Senior | Northfield | P/C |
Eli Nelson | Senior | Zimmerman | SS/P |
Connor Neubeck | Senior | Marshall | Outfield |
Sam Rensch | Senior | Hutchinson | Catcher, Centerfield |
Tanner Shumski | Senior | Mankato West | P/3B |
Aaron Smith | Senior | St. Francis | P/RF |
Tyler Von Bank | Senior | Mound Westonka | Outfield |
Brock Woitalla | Senior | Monticello |
Name | Year | High School | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Kaden Amundson | Senior | St. Michael-Albertville | C |
Zach Dohrmann | Senior | Farmington | Pitcher |
Nolan Drossel | Senior | Woodbury | SS |
Zak Endres | Senior | Lakeville South | P/CF |
Zakary Goodwin | Senior | Roseville | C/3B |
Pierce Gritzmaker | Senior | Woodbury | P/1B |
Blake Guerin | Senior | Mounds View | 3B/P |
Josh Hatano | Senior | Park(Cottage Grove) | SS |
Braydon Hellum | Senior | Stillwater | CF/P |
Kristofer Hokenson | Senior | St. Louis Park | P/OF |
Kyle Hrncir | Senior | Farmington | SS/P |
Nolan Kemp | Senior | Chaska | P |
Matthew Kitzman | Senior | Osseo | 1B/P |
Kyle Law | Senior | Andover | CF |
Kade Lewis | Junior | Sartell | 3B |
Jack Mausser | Senior | Hopkins | LF/3B |
Maddox Mihalakis | Senior | Hopkins | SS/3B |
Hunter Palmer | Senior | St. Michael-Albertville | CF |
Kyle Prindle | Senior | Rochester Mayo | C |
Reagan Reeder | Junior | Anoka | 3B |
Joe Roder | Senior | Shakopee | 1B/P |
Derrick Smith | Senior | White Bear Lake | P/1B |
Nare | School | Grade |
---|---|---|
Jacob Crissinger | Fairmont | Sr. |
Lucas Doering | Maple River | Sr. |
Jaden Drill | New Ulm | Sr. |
Josh Dykoff | Wadena-Deer Creek | Sr. |
Grayson Fuchs | Paynesville | Jr. |
Brady Goebel | Albany | Sr. |
Charles Hackett | Foley | Sr. |
Cale Haugen | Esko | Jr. |
Peter Johnson | Blake | Sr. |
Josh Kirchoff | Concordia Academy | Sr. |
Jackson Kruger | Belle Plaine | Sr. |
AJ Lee | Blake | Sr. |
Beau Lepel | Glencoe-Silver Lake | Sr. |
Thane Meiners | Caledonia | Sr. |
Chas Melvin | Perham | Sr. |
Caden Nolte | Chatfield | Sr. |
Tanner Olson | Proctor | Sr. |
Logan Pulju | Perham | Sr. |
Payton Rondestvedt | Wadena-Deer Creek | Sr. |
Albert Rundell | Watertown-Mayer | Jr. |
Caden Sand | Albany | Sr. |
Owen Santiago | Minnehaha Academy | Sr. |
Jake Schmidt | Sibley East | Sr. |
Casey Sehr | Luverne | Sr. |
Joe Sperry | Rochester Lourdes | Sr. |
Carter Thielke | Fergus Falls | Sr. |
Ashton Unzicker | Annandale | Sr. |
Isaac Wensloff | Roseau | Sr. |
Cade Wiegert | Southwest Christian | Sr. |
Logan Winkelman | Foley | Sr. |
Name | High School | Grade |
---|---|---|
Easton Fritcher | Hayfield | Senior |
Karver Heydt | Hayfield | Senior |
Nolan Klocke | Hayfield | Senior |
Sam Knowles | New Ulm Cathedral | Senior |
Jackson Huiras | Sleepy Eye | Senior |
Carson Dmeier | Sleep Eye St. Mary’s | Senior |
Cody Wichmann | Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | Junior |
Andrew Price | Legacy Christian Academy | Senior |
Nolan Lindholm | Legacy Christian Academy | Junior |
Nathan Weckop | Randolph | Senior |
Cain Mitchell | Nevis | Senior |
Alex Call | KMS | Senior |
Torin Olson | Ashby | Senior |
Levi Lampert | Upsala/Swanville | Senior |
Beau Barry | Cherry | Senior |
Jude Sundquist | Chisholm | Senior |
Connor Nelson | Norman County East Ulen-Hitterdal | Senior |
Beau Fetting | Ada-Borup-West | Senior |