Quantcast
skip navigation

MSHSL

Regular Season 2016

Player Stats

Page 1 of 120

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 3592

Batter

 #  Name  Team  GP  AB  R  H  1B  2B  3B  HR  TB  BB  IBB  RBI  HBP  SO  SB  CS  GDP  AVG  OBP  SLG  OPS  SF  SAC  PA
6 Matt Benke Perham 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 3.000 0 0 0
5 Dylan Perrine Perham 5 3 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2 0 0 .667 .667 .000 2.667 0 0 0
13 Josiah Horn Liberty Classical Academy 2 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000 2.000 0 0 0
Nick Nelson Eastview 2 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 2.000 0 0 0
2 Hunter Rademacher Melrose 3 3 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 2.000 0 0 0
15 Noah Franzen Liberty Classical Academy 2 3 0 5 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 .667 .667 1.333 3.000 0 0 0
11 Alec Meyer Perham 3 3 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 .667 .667 .000 1.667 0 0 0
17 Nathan Psyck Royalton 2 3 0 5 2 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 .667 .667 1.667 3.333 0 0 0
22 Dan Molitor Liberty Classical Academy 3 4 3 6 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 2.000 0 0 0
25 Justin Cichon Upsala/Swanville 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 2.000 3.500 0 0 0
10 Jacob Unger G-F-W 2 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .000 1.250 0 0 0
22 Brendan Kienlen G-F-W 2 4 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .000 1.250 0 0 0
Luke Van Beck Sauk Centre 2 4 0 5 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .500 1.750 0 0 0
14 Eric Carlson Two Harbors 3 6 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .000 1.167 0 0 0
17 Colton Meyer Melrose 4 7 5 8 0 1 0 3 14 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 .143 .143 2.000 3.143 0 0 0
2 Will Peterson Two Harbors 4 11 3 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .091 .091 .000 1.091 0 0 0
Kyle Froseth Sauk Centre 5 11 5 12 7 1 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 .091 .091 .818 1.909 0 0 0
1 Pablo Pimentel Faribault 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
1 Chris Sanders Blue Earth Area 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
15 Alan Davids Blue Earth Area 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
21 Zac Schonrock Blue Earth Area 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0 0 0
Mason Penske Marshall 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
16 Logan Huisman Worthington 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.500 2.500 0 0 0
13 Jordan Phinney Lakeview 2 2 4 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.500 2.500 0 0 0
Braden Hoekstra MACCRAY 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
4 Preston Nuy Minneota/Lincoln HI 1 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
3 Hayden Johnson Renville County West 2 7 1 7 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .286 1.286 0 0 0
23 Justin Hammerel Sartell-St. Stephen 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 2
20 Matt Flaig Willmar 1 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0 0 0
25 Andrew Bautch Eden Valley-Watkins 2 4 0 4 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 .750 1.750 0 0 0

Page 1 of 120

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 3592

Page 1 of 58

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1715

Pitcher

 #  Name  Team  GP  W  L  SV  SVO  SHO  IP  H  R  ER  ERA  HR  BB  IBB  SO  QS  GS  CG  HBP  PC  WP  S  B  AB  BAA  WHIP
Angel Esqueda Heron Lake-Okabena 1 0 1 0 0 0 1/3 2 5 5 105.00 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 15.00
Logan Knutson Heron Lake-Okabena 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 5 5 5 105.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 15.00
5 Ben Smith Blooming Prairie 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 2 4 3 63.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 .000 12.00
Spencer Niebuhr Robbinsdale Cooper 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 3 3 3 63.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 .000 9.00
8 John Paul Zimmerman St. Agnes 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 2 3 3 63.00 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 .000 9.00
21 Peyton Fobbe Annandale 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 9 9 9 63.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 11.00
24 Ryan Illies Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 8 8 56.00 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 1 29 0 0 0 0 .000 11.00
Siazong (Johnny) Thao St. Paul Johnson 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 8 8 56.00 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 .000 10.00
6 Carter Breitenfeldt Breck 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 4 5 5 52.50 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 48 0 19 29 6 .667 12.00
11 Max Marshall Maple Grove 1 0 1 0 0 0 2/3 4 5 5 52.50 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 31 1 0 0 0 .000 9.00
23 Sam Koppendrayer Spectrum 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2/3 8 13 11 46.20 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 58 0 26 32 19 .421 7.20
9 Dylan Vargo Faribault 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 3 3 2 42.00 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 .000 12.00
12 Ryker VanderWoude Jackson County Central 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 2 4 4 42.00 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 .000 7.50
6 Ross Johnson Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 4 5 4 42.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 .444 9.00
14 John Unterberger Eden Valley-Watkins 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 5 5 4 42.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 .000 10.50
10 Logan Parker-Sjoberg Mora 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 3 3 2 42.00 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 28 0 15 13 7 .429 15.00
John Doe Crookston 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 1 2 2 42.00 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 .000 6.00
2 Riley Miller Breckenridge 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 1 3 2 42.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 .000 9.00
16 Luke Hamlin Breck 1 0 0 0 0 0 1/3 2 2 2 42.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 11 8 3 .667 12.00
3 Jack Herman Park Rapids 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 2 0 4 42.00 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 9.00
6 Sean Homstad Eastview 2 0 1 0 0 0 2/3 1 6 4 42.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 4.50
7 Zach Fimon DeLaSalle 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 6 6 6 42.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 8.00
14 Bailey Muchow Hawley 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 2/3 5 9 9 37.80 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 69 0 0 0 0 .000 6.60
0 Nicholas Knapper Faribault 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5 5 35.00 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 .000 8.00
11 Matthew Brownstein Waseca 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 3 3 3 31.50 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 10 1 0 .000 4.50
17 Cody Rose Sartell-St. Stephen 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1/3 8 6 6 31.50 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 63 0 39 24 13 .615 6.75
Shelby Kuechle Eden Valley-Watkins 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 10 9 31.50 0 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 5.00
5 Hunter Aigner Breckenridge 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 1 6 3 31.50 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 .000 7.50
24 Jackson Baird Providence Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0 2/3 3 5 3 31.50 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 13 13 0 .000 9.00
2 Blake Bachmeier Hopkins 1 0 1 0 0 0 2/3 2 3 3 31.50 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 .000 6.00

Page 1 of 58

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1715

Page 1 of 31

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 929

Fielder

 #  Name  Team  GP  IP  TC  PO  A  E  DP  GS  FP  RF
4 Taylor Snow Zimmerman 17 121 63 37 11 15 0 0 .762 2.82
17 Nick labat Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 16 95 0 12 38 15 0 15 .769 3.12
21 Logan Becker Shakopee 19 0 74 19 44 13 7 0 .829 3.32
3 Kodan Kosak Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 19 117 0 18 30 13 0 19 .787 2.53
18 Sam Sonaglia Blaine 15 100 45 8 25 12 0 0 .733 2.20
14 Danny Blackstone Monticello 20 7 7 22 47 11 7 20 .863 3.45
11 Jimmy Skroch North Branch 19 127 60 17 38 10 1 19 .846 2.89
17 Tyler Fietek Lakeville North 20 146 60 14 37 10 1 20 .836 2.55
11 Liam Traynor Roseville 17 0 40 9 22 10 2 1 .756 1.82
Dylan Lentz Columbia Heights 17 108 39 12 17 10 0 16 .744 1.71
22 Trey Krautkremer Tri-City United 18 124 48 14 25 9 0 16 .812 2.17
8 McCoy Merkel Coon Rapids 15 98 45 12 24 9 1 0 .800 2.40
8 Ryan Peacock St. Paul Academy 17 100 67 27 32 8 1 14 .881 3.47
Michael Pilz North Branch 9 54 15 2 5 8 0 8 .467 0.78
4 Peter Hagstrom Shakopee 20 0 54 28 18 8 2 0 .852 2.30
1 Max Gamm East Ridge 7 0 0 0 0 8 2 0 .000 0.00
2 Kyle Windschitl Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 19 121 0 14 26 8 0 19 .833 2.11
Blake Miesen Columbia Heights 17 112 50 21 21 8 0 17 .840 2.47
17 Ethan Guell Breck 14 87 24 16 1 7 0 14 .708 1.21
2 Will Torgerson Breck 13 78 52 26 19 7 4 13 .865 3.46
19 Dante Selke St. Charles 20 51 20 20 28 7 2 17 .873 2.40
8 Kyle Strate Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 14 94 0 11 23 7 0 14 .829 2.43
Seth Yeatman Red Wing 6 0 0 4 14 6 0 0 .750 3.00
11 Jacob Fischer Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7 5 0 0 0 6 0 6 .000 0.00
15 Patrick Commers St. Paul Academy 16 78 27 8 14 6 0 10 .786 1.38
20 Brendan McGlincey St. Paul Academy 15 84 84 80 0 6 0 12 .930 5.33
11 Preston Holmes Spectrum 15 90 48 16 26 6 2 15 .875 2.80
4 Jack Carlson Minneapolis Washburn 17 84 28 14 10 6 0 12 .800 1.41
10 Will Harlow Minneapolis Washburn 16 87 42 18 18 6 1 13 .857 2.25
1 Jackson Feddema Tri-City United 18 124 71 25 39 6 1 15 .914 3.56

Page 1 of 31

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 929

Page 1 of 14

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 400

Catcher

 #  Name  Team  PB  SBA  CS  CSP
16 Max Svalland St. James 0 0 1 1.00
36 Justin Jenks Little Falls 0 0 1 1.00
19 Luke Roskam Chaska 0 0 1 1.00
12 Joshua Wilke Dover-Eyota 0 0 1 1.00
21 Chris Webber Southland 1 0 1 1.00
5 Matt Twaroski St. Agnes 0 0 1 1.00
11 Eric Rinzel Holy Family 0 0 1 1.00
Matthew Hageman St. Paul Central 0 1 2 0.67
6 Andy Plein Kasson-Mantorville 0 2 3 0.60
7 Peter Lenz Duluth Marshall 3 1 1 0.50
4 Jose Rodgers-Valdez South St. Paul 0 1 1 0.50
28 Reggie Morrow Roseville 0 1 1 0.50
27 Ben Meyers Delano 2 9 6 0.40
1 Jordan Hardee Rosemount 1 2 1 0.33
7 Mitchell Spaulding St. Charles 1 2 1 0.33
16 Andrew Thompson Zimmerman 3 7 3 0.30
28 Michael Nezerka Farmington 4 3 1 0.25
20 Tommy Hehn St. Paul Harding 0 3 1 0.25
9 Aaron Hanson Monticello 5 21 6 0.22
14 Nicholas Fairbanks North Branch 0 8 2 0.20
24 Dayo Lawal Coon Rapids 2 8 2 0.20
9 Joe Dahl Concordia Academy 0 4 1 0.20
9 Sam Petronio St. Paul Academy 7 33 8 0.20
Tristen Saulsbury Andover 0 9 2 0.18
20 Marshal Majerus St. Charles 8 18 4 0.18
29 Reid Conlee Blaine 1 23 5 0.18
17 Nate Muehlberg Cambridge-Isanti 2 14 3 0.18
18 Luke Nolden Spectrum 1 39 8 0.17
8 Braden Backowski Little Falls 4 10 2 0.17
10 Riley Bowman St. Paul Academy 4 15 3 0.17

Page 1 of 14

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 400