Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Coaches Records

Coaching records

Source: Tink Larson, Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association      Updated: April 28, 2016

If you see any records here that should be added or corrected, please contact Tink Larson: tlarson@hickorytech.net or 507-838-5645

Minimum: 200 wins

NAME SCHOOL W L PCT YRS RETIRED
1 Bob Karn St. Cloud Cathedral 736 277 .727 45
2 Lowell Scearcy Brainerd 722 293 .711 46
3 Jim Senske New Ulm 707 171 .805 40
4 Darwin Busselman Prior Lake 535 335 .615 42
5 Bob Mullen Bagley 524 267 .662 41
6 Dick Seltz Austin 509 165 .755 36
7 Craig Anderson Pine Island 508 372 .577 40
8 Bob Streetar Grand Rapids 481 178 .730 32
9 Jeff Reese New Richland-H-E-G 457 256 .637 35
10 Bruce Woitas Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 449 182 .711 26
11 Ken Picha Melrose 427 181 .702 29
12 Molly Baum Chatfield 420 171 .711 35
12 Tink Larson Waseca 420 280 .600 35
12 Ned Thompson Totino-Grace 420 291 .590 34
15 Joe Sczublewski Albert Lea 410 392 .511 37
15 Tim Kiemel, Sr. St. Paul Harding 409 290 .585 33
17 Bill Kroschel Park-Cottage Grove 404 192 .678 27
17 George Horihan LaCrescent 404 210 .658 28
19 George Sawyer Wheaton 402 290 .581 45
20 Pete Maus Northfield 397 329 .547 30
21 Brad Skoglund Paynesville 391 215 .645 29
22 Jim Muchlinski Marshall 380 206 .648 34
22 Mike Hardgrove Mahtomedi 380 211 .630 23
24 Dennis Denning Cretin-Derham Hall 378 78 .829 17
25 Ken Sundstrom Coon Rapids 377 160 .702 28
26 David Glenn Minnehaha Academy 372 407 .478 41
26 Bob Weier New Ulm Cathedral 372 159 701 23
28 John Madsen Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial 370 196 .654 29
29 Dick Traen Delano 369 179 .673 33
30 Buster Radebaugh Bloomington Kennedy 368 211 .636 30
31 Jim Hurley Moorhead 364 195 .651 27
32 Dean Jaacks Windom 362 220 .622 26
32 Bruce Davis Tri City United 362 270 .573 29
34 Jim Erzar Deer River 361 308 .540 34
35 Jerry Coe Coon Rapids 360 211 .630 23
36 Bob Schlagel Rush City 357 298 .545 35
37 Max West Brownton 355 155 .696 34
37 Dennis Kaatz Wadena-Deer Creek 355 169 .677 25
37 Tarry Boelter Murray County Central 355 230 .607 29
40 John O'Brien Centennial 353 186 .655 31
41 Mike Louden Hastings 352 220 .615 28
41 Lyle Rambow Morris 352 295 .544 30
43 Mike Halloran Eden Prairie 350 131 .728 19
43 John Hellie Pierz 350 139 .716 21
45 Jim Colletti Irondale 348 227 .605 32
46 Dale Welter Chaska 346 290 .544 30
47 Bill Hare Greenway 342 101 .772 19
48 Chris Biehn Mankato Loyola 340 136 .714 22
49 Jeff Gallagher Montevideo 333 224 .598 28
50 Jerry Raddatz Winona 330 205 .617 27
51 Granny Smith Park-Cottage Grove 328 133 .711 32
52 Darby Carlson Maple Grove 326 156 .676 19
53 Paul Schumm St.Michael-Albertville 325 160 .670 20
54 Al Amdahl Albany 322 194 .624 23
55 Steve Johnson Blake 321 229 .584 29
55 Bucky Kendig St. Bernard's 321 204 .611 25
57 Gary Halek Sauk Rapids 320 264 .548 30
58 Doug Hudson Rochester Lourdes 319 160 .666 21
59 Dennis Roisum Glencoe-Silver Lake 318 201 .613 26
59 Hans Hanson Perham 318 97 .766 18
61 Norb Pastir Roseau 317 144 .688 24
62 Jeff Wollin Litchfield 316 264 .545 26
63 Randy Schaub Renville County West 315 252 .555 30
64 Wayne Dietz Anoka 312 120 .722 34
65 Jeff Tanner Atwater-Cosmos 312 357 .466 36
66 Ken Solarz Upsala/Swanville 311 179 .635 22
67 Don Sauter Sibley East 310 143 .684 24
68 Kevin Nowotny Adrian 309 195 .613 22
68 Don Boelter Sleepy Eye 309 189 .620 34
68 Dale Massey Rochester Mayo 309 256 .547 29
71 Clark Bailey Hill City 301 248 .548 32
72 Bart Hill Lac Qui Parle Valley 301 154 .662 20
73 Randy Olson Maple River 299 165 .644 24
74 Dale Bruns Holdingford 297 170 .636 26
75 Doug Darnell Brooklyn Center 296 155 .656 23
76 Bucky Lindow Cannon Falls 296 238 .554 23
77 Chris Nelson Red Lake County 295 184 .616 21
77 Neal Jeppson Burnsville 291 327 .471 29
77 Glenn La Chapelle Apple Valley 291 230 .559 19
79 Keith Kangas Rochester Century 290 156 .650 18
80 Dennis Boe Redwood Valley 288 305 .486 30
81 Tracey Wensloff Roseau 285 167 .631 22
82 Randy Hockenson Kenyon-Wanamingo 285 301 .486 27
83 Paul Jenkins Browerville-Eagle Valley 283 288 .496 29
84 Mike Wenninger Luverne 284 156 .645 19
85 Stan Wilfahrt New Ulm Cathedral 279 85 .766 29
86 Wayne Dietz Woodbury 278 257 .522 28
87 Neil Pierce Alden-Conger 277 214 .564 33
88 Dick Mingo Bloomington Jefferson 276 208 .570 28
89 Duane Welch Hopkins 275 212 .565 27
89 Mark Zeise Lakeville 275 275 .500 25
89 Bill Lechner Hill-Murray 275 81 .772 18
92 Herb Wolf Fairmont 271 136 .666 29
92 Luverne Klar Mankato 270 246 .523 35
93 Pat Collins Chisago Lakes 268 155 .634 21
94 Jim Page Holy Angels 265 218 .549 21
95 Craig Kusick Rosemount 262 154 .630 14
95 Dave Wendlandt Brownton 262 315 .454 28
97 Bob Hooper Detroit Lakes 258 280 .480 31
98 Pat Shaughnessy Worthington 256 192 .571 24
98 Mark Grundhoffer Waconia 256 185 .580 20
100 Dale Timm Owatonna 255 170 .600 24
101 Alan Hanson Bertha-Hewitt 254 170 .599 21
101 Des Sagedahl Bemidji 254 113 .692 20
103 Troy Urdahl St. Anthony Village 253 97 .723 14
104 Al Gisvold Springfield 251 49 .837 26
104 Jerry Stensgard Lewiston-Altura 251 214 .540 23
105 Gary Porter Maple Lake 250 320 .439 31
107 Bryce Pack Red Rock Central 249 228 .542 26
107 Bill Kinnunen Grand Rapids 249 117 .680 24
107 Tom Schleper Shakopee 249 239 .510 22
110 Bruce Belseth Sleepy Eye 247 169 .594 19
111 Todd Schmidtke Blue Earth Area 246 244 .502 23
112 Brian Baum Chatfield 244 137 .640 15
113 Bob Stark Caledonia 236 91 .722 31
114 Louis Toulouse Glenville-Emmons 235 195 .547 21
115 Tim Provinzino Chisholm 227 139 .620 19
116 Tom Strey Eastview 225 144 .610 15
117 Curt Russell Tartan 224 137 .620 15
118 Howard Schmidtke St. James 223 100 .690 23
119 Jarvis Anderson Plainview 222 172 .563 26
119 Charlie Warring Sauk Centre 222 177 .556 18
121 Denny Lofboom White Bear Lake 218 117 .651 20
121 Bob Fink Sringfield 218 109 667 14
121 Jayson Pautzke Mora 218 140 .609 15
124 Jeff Stoll Champlin Park 216 185 .539 18
125 Broc Threinen Kasson-Mantorville 214 93 .697 12
126 Don Chizek Morris 213 123 .644 22
127 Charlie Dormanen Menahga 212 129 .622 15
127 Chuck Tabor Robbinsdale 212 174 .549 24
129 Mike Zagelmeyer Hermantown 211 94 .692 13
130 John Wilkens St. Michael-Albertville 208 127 .621 20
130 Bill Tauer Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 208 133 .610 15
132 Dave Anderson Byron 206 195 .514 18
133 Mike Gullingsrud Norman County 204 136 .600 16
134 Tom Kane Onamia 203 102 .666 18
134 Keith Linzmeier Pine City 203 199 .505 20
134 Gary Palm St. Anthony 203 213 .488 26
137 Bob Kuehl Mound Westonka 201 167 .546 19
138 Tom Hallaway Byron 200 150 .571 22
138 Jerry Riewer Staples 200 161 .554 22
138 James Nunn St. Louis Park 200 142 .585 16

Most Popular