Source: Tink Larson, Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association, MN Baseball Hub Updated: August 24, 2017
If you see any records that should be added or corrected, please contact Tink Larson: tlarson@hickorytech.net or 507-838-5645
Games Pitched | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
21 | Mike Kruppiak | Jackson County Central | 2004 |
20 | Mike Fier | Winona | 1986 |
20 | Greg Zaborowski | Winona | 1972 |
19 | Aaron Thursdale | Waseca | 1994 |
19 | Jon Hummel | Jackson County Central | 2003 |
18 | Jon Hummel | Jackson County Central | 2004 |
18 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
18 | Pat Bushard | Marshall | 1976 |
18 | Ryan Dunlavey | Jackson County Central | 1998 |
17 | Todd Ellis | Waseca | 1981 |
17 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1977 |
17 | Kip Wachal | Jackson County Central | 1993 |
Games Pitched | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
61 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
60 | Josh Krogman | St. Cloud Apollo | 1997-2000 |
63 | Jon Hummel | Jackson County Central | 2001-2004 |
55 | Jake Lambert | Barnum | 2001-2005 |
52 | Austin Becker | Nevis | 2010-2015 |
50 | Eric Johnson | Jackson County Central | 1989-1992 |
47 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
46 | Britton Wolf | Triton | 2001-2004 |
44 | Brendan Rokke | Tracy-Milroy-Balaton | 1996-1999 |
44 | Scott Lieser | Browerville/Eagle Valley | 2005-2009 |
Complete Games | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
14 | Todd Ellis | Waseca | 1981 |
13 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
13 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1978 |
13 | Josh Sabatino | New Ulm Cathedral | 2005 |
13 | Pete Hilyar | Elk River | 1974 |
12 | Jamie Beck | Glenville-Emmons | 1990 |
12 | Mike Sherman | Park-Cottage Grove | 1979 |
12 | Adam Diekmann | Adrian | 2010 |
11 | Luke Tiesler | Adrian | 2009 |
10 | Dale Pauling | Lamberton | 1980 |
10 | Chris Case | Waseca | 1987 |
10 | Chris Case | Waseca | 1988 |
10 | Pat Bushard | Marshall | 1976 |
10 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002 |
Complete Games | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
32 | George Lill | Shakopee | 1957-1960 |
30 | Adam Diekmann | Adrian | 2005-2010 |
25 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
23 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1973-1975 |
22 | Mitch Meier | Glenville-Emmons | 2001-2003 |
22 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1975-1978 |
22 | Josh Sabatino | New Ulm Cathedral | 2003-2005 |
21 | Nick Worm | Montgomery-Lonsdale | 1994-1997 |
21 | Mike Sherman | Park-Cottage Grove | 1978-1979 |
21 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | 1975-1978 |
Wins | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
16 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1991 |
15 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1970 |
15 | Pat Bushard | Marshall | 1976 |
14 | Steve Schlottman | New Ulm | 1969 |
14 | Brian Jenneke | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 1996 |
14 | Mark Braaten | Pine Island | 1985 |
14 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1970 |
14 | David Borchardt | St. Michael-Albertville | 2009 |
14 | Bruce Lohman | Moose Lake | 1977 |
14 | Colby Vogt | Madelia-Truman | 1991 |
Wins | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
35 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1967-1970 |
34 | Mark Skrukrud | Dover-Eyota | 1996-1999 |
33 | Randy Clyne | New Ulm Cathedral | 1970-1973 |
33 | Josh Mathson | BEST | 2000-2004 |
31 | Keith Meyers | Cannon Falls | 1995-1997 |
31 | Matt Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2009-2011 |
31 | Dan Bergan | Hibbing | 1961-1964 |
30 | Dean Deibele | Sleepy Eye | 1974-1977 |
30 | Grant Ketel | St. Michael-Albertville | 1986-1988 |
29 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1968-1970 |
29 | Matt Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2009-2011 |
29 | Bruce Lohman | Moose Lake | 1975-1977 |
Wins | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
15 | Pat Bushard | Marshall | 1976 |
14 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
14 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1970 |
14 | Mark Braaten | Pine Island | 1985 |
14 | Colby Vogt | Madelia-Truman | 1991 |
13 | Mike Hansa | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1996 |
13 | Aaron Heitzman | New Ulm | 1998 |
13 | Mike Vekich | Greenway | 1993 |
13 | Josh Sabatino | New Ulm Cathedral | 2005 |
13 | Chris Peterson | St. Anthony Village | 2006 |
13 | Matt Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2011 |
Wins | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
33 | Randy Clyne | New Ulm Cathedral | 1970-1973 |
25 | Matt Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2010-2011 |
23 | Chad Lindaman | Windom | 1984-1986 |
21 | Brian Whinnery | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1997-1998 |
21 | Dan Bergan | Hibbing | |
20 | Mike Vekich | Greenway | 1992-1993 |
18 | Keith Arnold | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1997-1998 |
17 | Alex Hansen | Glenville-Emmons | 2003-2005 |
17 | Kurt Schlangen | Albany | 2007-2008 |
16 | Jake Lambert | Barnum | 2001-2005 |
Losses | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Jake Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2001 |
8 | Aaron Thursdale | Waseca | 1994 |
8 | Brett Benz | Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso | 1989 |
8 | Dusty Koster | Southwestern United | 2000 |
8 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2006 |
7 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1978 |
7 | Brian Stofferan | Jackson County Central | 1974 |
7 | Ryan Bettin | Jackson County Central | 1971 |
7 | Adam Schmidt | Tracy-Milroy-Balaton | 2002 |
7 | Jim Merling | Proctor | 1974 |
7 | Mike Robertson | Proctor | 1988 |
7 | Bud Tessier | Proctor | 2003 |
Losses | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
17 | Austin Becker | Nevis | 2010-2015 |
15 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2003-2006 |
14 | Dave Cole | Waseca | 1968-1971 |
14 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1975-1978 |
14 | Johnny Lynch | Elk River | 1997-2000 |
13 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2005-2006 |
13 | Brian Stofferan | Jackson CC | 1973-1974 |
13 | Dusty Koster | Southwestern United | 1997-2000 |
13 | Mitch Leopold | Southwestern United | 2000-2003 |
13 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
13 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | 1975-1978 |
Saves | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
11 | Tony Lancette | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1988 |
10 | Tyler Sloss | Shakopee | 2015 |
9 | Mike Vekich | Greenway, Coleraine | 1991 |
7 | Rannon Arch | Rochester Mayo | 2010 |
6 | Cody Johnson | Owatonna | 2009 |
5 | Glenn Parker | Lakeville North | 2007 |
5 | Scott Jameson | Hopkins | 1987 |
5 | Joey Jaramillo | St. Louis Park | 2014 |
5 | Grant Gunderson | Lakeville North | 2015 |
5 | Austin Nikolas | St. Cloud Tech | 2017 |
Saves | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
13 | Tyler Sloss | Shakopee | 2013-2015 |
11 | Tony Lancette | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1988 |
10 | Tyler Sloss | Shakopee | 2015 |
9 | Mike Vekich | Greenway-Coleraine | 1991 |
8 | Joey Jaramillo | St. Louis Park | 2013-2015 |
7 | Rannon Arch | Rochester Mayo | 2010 |
6 | Glenn Parker | Lakeville North | 2006-2008 |
6 | Cody Johnson | Owatonna | 2009 |
5 | Keelan Conley | Hopkins | 1985-1987 |
5 | Scott Jameson | Hopkins | 1987 |
5 | Grant Gunderson | Lakeville North | 2015 |
5 | Luke Nordquist | Proctor | 2016-2017 |
5 | Austin Nikolas | St. Cloud Tech | 2017 |
Shutouts | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002 |
7 | T.J. Johnson | Hinckley-Finlayson | 2016 |
6 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
6 | Jerry Lyscio | Brainerd | 1963 |
5 | Chris Case | Waseca | 1987 |
5 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1975 |
5 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1974 |
5 | Howard Greenspan | Marshall | 1972 |
5 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1978 |
5 | Sheldon Miks | Shakopee | 2013 |
Shutouts | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
13 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2001-2003 |
10 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1973-1975 |
10 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
10 | Ben Dirkes | Sauk Centre | 1993-1995 |
8 | Chris Case | Waseca | 1986-1988 |
8 | Adam Diekmann | Adrian | 2005-2010 |
7 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1989-1990 |
7 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1977-1979 |
7 | T.J. Johnson | Hinckley-Finlayson | 2016 |
6 | Todd Revenig | Brainerd | 1985-1987 |
6 | Mike Sherman | Park-Cottage Grove | 1978-1979 |
Shutouts | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002 |
5 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1975 |
4 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1964 |
4 | Marty Nyquist | Duluth Denfeld | 1957 |
3 | Eric Maas | Waseca | 2016 |
3 | Zach Hiller | Waseca | 2012 |
3 | Logan Sandgren | BOLD | 2013 |
3 | Taylor Quiring | Windom | 2015 |
3 | Henry DeCaster | Mounds View | 2015 |
3 | Earl Sargent | Bemidji | 1973 |
Innings | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
65 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002 |
45.1 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1978 |
42.0 | Marty Nyquist | Duluth Denfeld | 1957 |
38.2 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1975 |
34.0 | Rollie Lacy | Holy Family Catholic | 2013 |
32.1 | Dustin Barth | West Lutheran | 2011 |
32 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1970 |
30 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1966 |
28.1 | Mike DeBolt | Rochester Century | 2007 |
28 | Michael Herd | Watertown-Mayer | 2013 |
Innings | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
71 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002-2003 |
55 | Rollie Lacy | Holy Family Catholic | 2012-2013 |
45.1 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1978 |
44 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1974-1975 |
42 | Marty Nyquist | Duluth Denfeld | 1957 |
32.1 | Dustin Barth | West Lutheran | 2011 |
32 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1970 |
30 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1966 |
28.1 | Mike DeBolt | Rochester Century | 2007- |
28.0 | Michael Herd | Watertown-Mayer | 2013 |
ERA | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002 |
0.12 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1970 |
0.12 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1979 |
0.14 | Weldon Baumann | Mayer-Lutheran | 1965 |
0.17 | Todd Revenig | Brainerd | 1987 |
0.18 | Gregg Busse | Appleton | 1982 |
0.20 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1967 |
0.23 | John Pryor | Minnehaha Academy | 2016 |
0.25 | Steve Tuil | Brainerd | 1978 |
0.25 | Marty Nyquist | Duluth Denfeld | 1957 |
ERA | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Weldon Baumann | Mayer-Lutheran | 1965-1966 |
0.51 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1973-1975 |
0.63 | Dave Mosenden | New Ulm | 1977-1978 |
0.63 | David O’Hagan | Breck | 1997-1999 |
0.65 | Todd Revenig | Brainerd | 1986-1987 |
0.68 | Rollie Lacy | Holy Family Catholic | 2012-2013 |
0.69 | Dean Deibele | Sleeyp Eye | 1974-1977 |
0.71 | Kurt Schlangen | Albany | 2006-2008 |
0.74 | Mike Wilfahrt | New Ulm Cathedral | 1971-1973 |
0.77 | Troy Gustafson | Meadow Creek Christian | 1996-1998 |
No Hitters | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1966 |
4 | Mike Scanlan | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1970 |
4 | Stoney Schneider | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1986 |
3 | Al Payne | Richfield | 1965 |
3 | Tom Quist | Brooklyn Center | 1967 |
3 | Tyler Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2009 |
3 | Spencer Kral | Glenville-Emmons | 2011 |
3 | Earl Sargent | Bemidji | 1973 |
3 | Stephen Knight | Norwood-Young America | 1970 |
3 | T.J. Johnson | Hinckley-Finlayson | 2016 |
No Hitters | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1963-1966 |
4 | Brody Rodning | Sibley East | 2012-2014 |
4 | Mike Vekich | Greenway | 1991-1993 |
4 | Kris Miller | Greenway | 1984-1987 |
3 | Drew Bignall | Breck | 2001-2003 |
3 | Dustin Wilfahrt | New Ulm Cathedral | 2000-2003 |
3 | Al Payne | Richfield | 1965 |
3 | Rick Bell | Rocori | 1978-1979 |
3 | Tom Quist | Brooklyn Center | 1967 |
3 | Tyler Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2009 |
3 | Spencer Kral | Glenville-Emmons | 2008-2011 |
3 | John Pryor | Minnehaha Academy | 2011-2013 |
3 | T.J. Johnson | Hinckley-Finlayson | 2016 |
No Hitters | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR |
---|---|---|---|
4 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1966 |
4 | Mike Scanlan | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1970 |
3 | Tyler Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2009 |
3 | Earl Sargent | Bemidji | 1973 |
2 | Spencer Johnson | Thief River Falls | 2008 |
2 | Logan Sandgren | BOLD | 2013 |
3 | Evan Shaw | Fridley | 2016 |
Innings | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR |
---|---|---|---|
33.1 | Mike Scanlan | Cretin-Derham Hall | 1970 |
30.0 | Larry Edlund | Hayfield | 1966 |
28.0 | Tyler Geislinger | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2009 |
21.1 | Mark Sonaglia | Grand Rapids | 1984 |
17.0 | Spencer Johnson | Thief River Falls | 2008 |
17.0 | Logan Sandgren | BOLD | 2013 |
17.0 | Mitch O'Connor | Bloomington Jefferson | 2015 |
13.0 | Eythan Stangland | Deer River | 2012 |
13.0 | Evan Shaw | Fridley | 2016 |
12.0 | Max Meyer | Woodbury | 2016 |
Perfect Games | Name | School | Year | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Bright | Cyrus | 1947 | Alberta |
1 | Tim Martin | Brainerd | 1983 | Wadena |
1 | Brian Baker | LaCrescent | 1996 | |
1 | Brad Sizer | St. James | 1995 | Waseca |
1 | Chad Lindaman | Windom | 1985 | Tracy-Milroy |
1 | Brad Bignall | Breck | 2001 | Minneapolis North |
1 | Brad Lunde | Rochester Mayo | 1986 | Owatonna |
1 | Billy Johnson | Holy Angels | 2002 | Minneapolis North |
1 | Tyler Stefan | Minnetonka | 2006 | Minneapolis Henry |
1 | Randy Ficker | Rocori | 1975 | Glenwood |
1 | Virgil Schlangen | Rocori | 1977 | St. Cloud Tech |
1 | Dakota Tracy | New Richland-H-E-G | 2008 | Janeseville-Waldorf-Pemberton |
1 | T.J. Oakes | Jordan | 2008 | Montgomery-Lonsdale |
1 | Lucas Long | Holy Angels | 2011 | Farmington |
1 | Colton Godbout | Carlton | 2012 | Moose Lake-Willow River |
1 | Eli Wright | Cretin-Derham Hall | 2013 | East Ridge |
1 | Josh Johnson | St. Paul Academy | 2013 | Minneapolis Roosevelt |
1 | Drew Hmilewski | Marhsall | 2014 | Worthington |
1 | Dan Howard | Duluth Central | 1960 | Proctor |
1 | Jerry Riesgraf | Chaska | 1981 | Orono |
1 | Wyatt Stevens | Windom | 2015 | St. James |
1 | Mitch O'Connor | Bloomington Jefferson | 2015 | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
1 | Brian McGill | Champlin Park | 2015 | Irondale |
1 | Luke Roskam | Chaska | 2015 | Waconia |
1 | Jeb Sanford | Aitkin | 2015 | Rush City |
1 | Earl Sargent | Bemidji | 1973 | Crookston |
1 | Matt Moore | East Central | 2000 | Onamia |
1 | Mike Gulan | Gilbert | 1971 | Mountain Iron |
1 | Luke Roskam | Chaska | 2015 | Waconia |
1 | TJ Johnson | Hinckley-Finlayson | 2016 | Onamia |
1 | Dan Somrock | Ely | 1964 | Tower-Soudan |
1 | Evan Shaw | Fridley | 2016 | Brooklyn Center |
1 | Joe Vondrachek | St. Croix Prep | 2016 | Brooklyn Center |
Innings Pitched | Name | School | Year | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Brad Lunde | Rochester Mayo | 1986 | Vs. Mankato East |
17 | John Olson | Starbuck | 1959 | Vs. Glenwood |
17 | Gary Bogie | Glenwood | 1959 | Vs. Starbuck |
16.2 | Justin Bluhm | Mankato East | 1986 | Vs. Rochester Mayo |
14 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1975 | Vs. St. Peter |
14 | Ty Herman | Mankato West | 1977 | Vs. Austin |
14 | Bob Hakes | Austin | 1977 | Vs. Mankato West |
13.1 | Craig Miller | Waseca | 1973 | Vs. St. James |
13 | Mark Entwisle | New Richland-H-E-G | 1981 | Vs. Dodge Center |
13 | Lars Anderson | Warroad | 2009 | Vs. Thief River Falls |
13 | Jeremy McNamara | Pine Island | 2009 | Vs. Stewartville |
13 | Chris Kindgren | Proctor | 1987 | Vs. Cloquet |
13 | Scott Sorenson | Cloquet | 1987 | vs. Proctor |
13 | Jim Biller | Silver Bay | 1964 | vs. Cloquet |
Innings Pitched | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
127.1 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1970 |
115 | Brian Jenneke | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 1996 |
110.1 | Todd Ellis | Waseca | 1981 |
110 | Greg Zaborowski | Winona | 1973 |
107.2 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
104.2 | Pete Hilyar | Elk River | 1974 |
101.1 | Pat Bushard | Marshall | 1976 |
101 | Dick Glatzmeier | Albany | 1970 |
97 | Jery Lyscio | Brainerd | 1963 |
96 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1978 |
Innings Pitched | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
281.1 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1968-1971 |
274 | Mark Skrudrud | Dover-Eyota | 1996-1999 |
270.2 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
251 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
243 | George Lill | Shakopee | 1957-1960 |
241 | Keith Meyers | Cannon Falls | 1995-1997 |
236.2 | Jake Lambert | Barnum | 2001-2005 |
233.2 | Austin Becker | Nevis | 2010-2015 |
232 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | 1975-1978 |
222 | Adam Diekmann | Adrian | 2005-2010 |
Runs Allowed | Name | School | Year | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Lee Meyer | Kasson-Mantorville | 1971 | Waseca |
19 | Kyle Rolfson | Hayfield | 2002 | Rochester Lourdes |
17 | Blackduck | 2013 | Cass Lake-Bena | |
17 | Monson | Alden-Conger | 2005 | Glenville-Emmons |
16 | Dan Rysavy | Lyle-/Pacelli | 2006 | Glenville-Emmons |
15 | Tim Bachtle | Medford | 2003 | Mankato Loyola |
15 | Nate Wilson | Austin | 2007 | Rochester Mayo |
15 | Remington Gehrke | Medford | 2007 | Mankato Loyola |
14 | Sam Helland | Waseca | 2009 | Hutchinson |
14 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2005 | Duluth Marshall |
13 | Chad Erickson | Warroad | 1988 | Waseca |
13 | Casey Chinn | Concordia Academy | 2008 | Mayer Lutheran |
13 | Jon Kent | Proctor | 2007 | Hibbing |
Runs Allowed | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
100 | David Golombowski | Southland | 1989 |
75 | Bud Tessier | Proctor | 2003 |
66 | Jake Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2001 |
62 | Ryan Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2002 |
60 | Sam Helland | Waseca | 2009 |
59 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2006 |
57 | Mike Robertson | Proctor | 1988 |
57 | Mitch Leopold | Southwestern United | 2002 |
55 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2005 |
53 | Chad McDonough | Waseca | 2000 |
53 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2003 |
Runs Allowed | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
156 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2003-2006 |
154 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
149 | Austin Becker | Nevis | 2010-2015 |
141 | Mitch Leopold | Southwestern United | 2000-2003 |
122 | Eric Johnson | Jackson County Central | 1989-1992 |
113 | Ryan Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2001-2004 |
111 | Casey Chinn | Concordia Academy Bloomington | 2006-2008 |
109 | Joel Tveite | Waseca | 1986-1988 |
103 | Brett Benz | Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso | 1988-1990 |
98 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2005-2006 |
98 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
98 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | 1975-1978 |
Earned Runs | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Lee Meyer | Kasson-Mantorville | Waseca | 1971 |
13 | Monson | Alden-Conger | Glenville-Emmons | 2005 |
13 | Izak Domonoske | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | Blooming Prairie | 2008 |
12 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | Duluth Marshall | 2005 |
12 | Jon Kent | Proctor | Hibbing | 2007 |
11 | Kurt Miller | Greenway | Waseca | 1988 |
11 | Mitch Petcoff | Hermantown | Delano | 2004 |
10 | Adam Sorenson | Mankato West | Rochester Century | 2003 |
10 | Logan Hanson | Glenville-Emmons | Dover-Eyota | 2007 |
10 | Tom Loonan | Wells | Waseca | 1979 |
10 | Sam Fink | Concordia Academy | Lester Prairie | 2008 |
10 | Casey Chinn | Concordia Academy | Mayer Lutheran | 2008 |
10 | Alex Eustice | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Martin County West | 2008 |
10 | Kyle Wojtysiak | Proctor | Chisago Lakes | 2005 |
Earned Runs | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
64 | Bud Tessier | Proctor | 2003 |
53 | Ryan Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2002 |
52 | Mitchell Dice | Concordia Academy | 2004 |
50 | Jake Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2001 |
44 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2006 |
43 | Mitch Leopold | Southwestern United | 2002 |
43 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2005 |
39 | David Golombowski | Southland | 1998 |
37 | Aaron Thursdale | Waseca | 1994 |
34 | Jeremy Lindstrom | Concordia Academy | 2005 |
34 | Brian Jungwirth | Concordia Academy | 2004 |
34 | Sam Helland | Waseca | 2009 |
Earned Runs Allowed | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
117 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2003-2006 |
97 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
93 | Ryan Vanderscheuren | Proctor | 2001-2004 |
84 | Mitch Leopold | Southwestern United | 2000-2003 |
79 | Jeremy Lindstrom | Concordia Academy Bloomington | 2005-2007 |
77 | Bud Tessier | Proctor | 2002-2003 |
72 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2005-2006 |
68 | Casey Chinn | Concordia Academy Bloomington | 2006-2008 |
61 | Joel Tveite | Waseca | 1986-1988 |
61 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
Innings | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
65 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002 |
60.2 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1975 |
47.1 | Kurt Schlangen | Albany | 2008 |
45.1 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1978 |
42 | John Pryor | Minnehaha Academy | 2013 |
41.1 | Luke Drooger | Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian | 2015 |
40.1 | Mike DeBolt | Rochester Century | 2007 |
37.1 | Adam Hallberg | Little Falls | 2014 |
36 | Matt Mossey | Coon Rapids | 2004 |
33 | Jake Oslin | Mora | 2009 |
33 | Dustin Barth | West Lutheran | 2011 |
33 | Taylor Quiring | Windom | 2015 |
Innings | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR(S) |
---|---|---|---|
71 | Marcus McKenzie | Minnetonka | 2002-2003 |
66 | Rick Grotberg | Waseca | 1974-1975 |
50.1 | Kurt Schlangen | Albany | 2007-2008 |
45.1 | Steve Musser | Marshall | 1978 |
41.1 | Luke Drooger | Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian | 2015 |
41 | Jake Oslin | Mora | 2009-2010 |
40.1 | Mike DeBolt | Rochester Century | 2007 |
37.1 | Adam Hallberg | Little Falls | 2014 |
36 | Matt Mossey | Coon Rapids | 2004 |
33 | Dustin Barth | West Lutheran | 2011 |
33 | Taylor Quiring | Windom | 2013 |
Hits Allowed | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Lee Meyer | Kasson-Mantorville | Waseca | 1971 |
17 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | Silver Bay | 1976 |
16 | Clark Christianson | Waseca | Fairmont | 1990 |
16 | Chris Bullis | Waconia | Breck | 2003 |
16 | Josh Melder | Schaeffer Academy | Houston | 2004 |
15 | Kyle Rolfson | Hayfield | Rochester Lourdes | 2002 |
15 | Conrad Masberg | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | Faribault Bethlehem Academy | 2009 |
15 | Jake Lewis | Proctor | Duluth Central | 2011 |
15 | Scott Curwin | Duluth Cathedral | Duluth Central | 1981 |
14 | Danny McCargar | Mankato Loyola | Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s | 2003 |
14 | Ryan Sander | Mn Valley Lutheran | St. Cloud Cathedral | 2004 |
14 | Nate Wilson | Austin | Rochester Mayo | 2007 |
14 | Alex Eustice | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Martin County West | 2008 |
14 | Jake Thompson | Austin | Albert Lea | 2012 |
14 | Matt Morris | Proctor | Virginia | 2014 |
14 | Greg Mjelde | Silver Bay | Duluth Denfeld | 1966 |
14 | Kyle Gustavson | Proctor | Duluth East | 1999 |
14 | Bill Moen | Proctor | Duluth Denfeld | 1973 |
Hits Allowed | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
106 | Todd Ellis | Waseca | 1981 |
87 | Jaron Schumacher | Waseca | 1992 |
85 | Aaron Thursdale | Waseca | 1994 |
82 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2003 |
82 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | 1976 |
76 | Bud Tessier | Proctor | 2003 |
75 | Jon Brown | Waseca | 1983 |
75 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1978 |
75 | Mark Draeger | Waseca | 1972 |
73 | Chad McDonough | Waseca | 2000 |
Hits Allowed | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
269 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
200 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2003-2006 |
182 | Dale Nikko | Proctor | 1975-1978 |
177 | Jake Lewis | Proctor | 2009-2012 |
170 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
168 | Gary Motzko | Waseca | 1975-1978 |
165 | Colby Pack | Red Rock Central | 1999-2002 |
163 | Eric Johnson | Jackson County Central | 1989-1992 |
160 | Joel Tveite | Waseca | 1986-1988 |
151 | Nick Rathmann | Waseca | 1997-1999 |
Walks | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Alex Eustice | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Mankato Loyola | 2009 |
7 | Alex Eustice | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Mankato Loyola | 2009 |
7 | Sam Wright | Faribault Academies | Maple River | 2007 |
6 | Nate Strand | Waseca | Owatonna | 1990 |
6 | Craig Olson | Martin Luther/Grenada-Huntley-EC | SW United | 2003 |
6 | Tim Burns | Janesville-Waldorf-Permberton | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | 2007 |
6 | Adam Royce | Albert Lea | Waseca | 2008 |
5 | Kelvin Nelson | Waseca | United South Central | 2008 |
5 | Kyle Waugh | Waseca | Blue Earth | 2010 |
5 | Nate Van Zee | Moose Lake-Willow River | Proctor | 2011 |
5 | Mike Goldfine, | Duluth East | Cloquet | 1956 |
5 | Dale Bentz | Proctor | Cloquet | 1948 |
Walks | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Mike Goldfine | Duluth East | Cloquet | 1958 |
15 | Nate Strand | Waseca | Owatonna | 1990 |
14 | Don Siiter | Cloquet | Duluth Central | 1949 |
14 | Alex Eustice | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Mankato Loyola | 2009 |
14 | Matt Jensen | Waseca | St. Peter | 1994 |
13 | Peter Buller | Schaeffer Academy | Spring Grove | 2006 |
13 | Mike Grover | Proctor | Duluth Central | 1978 |
13 | Leon LaCasse | Two Harbors | Proctor | 1947 |
11 | Adam Sorenson | Mankato West | Rochester Century | 2003 |
10 | Aaron Jenkins | Champlin Park | Totino Grace | 2003 |
10 | Chris Case | Waseca | St. Cloud Cathedral | 1988 |
10 | Kyle Wojtysiak | Proctor | Duluth Denfeld | 2005 |
10 | Bill Bort | Proctor | Cloquet | 1958 |
10 | Dale Erickson | Proctor | Esko | 1950 |
10 | Dean Hansen | Duluth Central | Two Harbors | 1966 |
10 | Steve Anderson | Duluth Denfeld | Proctor | 1971 |
10 | Dale Bentz | Proctor | Duluth Morgan Park | 1948 |
Walks | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
75 | Tomm Richards | New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva | 1987 |
74 | Dan Hirth | New Ulm | 1972 |
68 | Aaron Jenkins | Champlin Park | 2003 |
67 | Billy Blahnik | St. Charles | 2005 |
65 | Brett Richards | New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva | 1991 |
64 | Luke Ahlbrecht | Jackson County Central | 1982 |
58 | Alex Eustice | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | 2009 |
56 | Ryan Place | Jackson County Central | 2002 |
54 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
53 | Tom Schneider | Jackson County Central | 1981 |
Walks | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
157 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
137 | Jake Lambert | Barnum | 2001-2005 |
134 | Dan Hirth | New Ulm | 1972-1973 |
110 | Austin Becker | Nevis | 2010-2015 |
105 | Mike Grover | Proctor | 1975-1978 |
102 | Aaron Jenkins | Champlin Park | 2001-2003 |
101 | Luke Ahlbrecht | Jackson CC | 1980-1982 |
98 | Tom Schneider | Jackson CC | 1979-1980 |
94 | Johnny Lynch | Elk River | 1997-2000 |
93 | Joel Tveite | Waseca | 1986-1988 |
93 | Mike Shogren | Brainerd | 1993-1995 |
93 | Bill Richardson | Proctor | 1978-1981 |
Innings | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
70 | Andy Stockinger | Albert Lea | 1994 |
32 | Billy Riach | Lakeville North | 2015 |
32 | Reid Neumann | Rochester John Marshall | 2007 |
29 | Jaron Schumacher | Waseca | 1993 |
28 | Mark Sonaglia | Grand Rapids | 1984 |
27 | Adam Johnson | Greenway | 1999 |
27 | Chris Meek | Shakopee | 2001 |
26.2 | Andy Swank | Austin | 2003 |
25.2 | Aaron Jenson | Montevideo | 1990 |
25.1 | Mike DeBolt | Rochester Century | 2007-08 |
Strikeouts | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Eric Veglahn | LaCrescent | Hayfield | 2012 |
4 | John Kaminski | Waseca | Austin | 2002 |
4 | Matt Tradewell | Win-E-Mac | Baudette | 2001 |
4 | Justin Frank | Wabasso | Sleepy Eye | 2003 |
4 | Ryan Gilgenbach | Byron | Winona Cotter | 1992 |
4 | Aaron Jenkins | Champlin Park | Blaine | 2003 |
4 | Nick Hagen | Albert Lea | Winona | 2005 |
4 | Mark Halstensgard | St. Anthony Village | Como Park | 2006 |
4 | Steve Maher | Holy Angels | Northfield | 2008 |
4 | Brad Cherveny | Blaine | Centennial | 2008 |
4 | Austin Pinke | St. James | Waseca | 2009 |
4 | Justin Anderson | West Lutheran | Randolph | 2011 |
4 | Mitch Brown | Rochester Century | Rochester Mayo | 2012 |
4 | Mitch Brown | Rochester Century | Rochester John Marshall | 2012 |
4 | Erik Thorvilson | Rochester Century | Winona | 2014 |
4 | Greg Toivonen | Starbuck | Long Prairie | 1980 |
4 | Rick Andersn | Starbuck | Elbow Lake | 1965 |
4 | Ben Walston | Rochester Lourdes | 2015 |
Strikeouts | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
32 | John Olson | Starbuck | Glenwood | 1959 |
25 | Chris Pack | Red Rock Central | Heron Lake/O/L | 1994 |
22 | Gary Bogie | Glenwood | Starbuck | 1959 |
22 | Gavin Ross | Fosston | Lake Park-Audubon | 2010 |
22 | Matt Brower | Frazee | Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | 2010 |
22 | Lawrence Tessier | Duluth Denfeld | Duluth Central | 1947 |
22 | Jesse Flies | Rosemount | Osseo | 1988 |
21 | Craig Miller | Waseca | St. James | 1973 |
21 | Tom Regouski | Sauk Rapids | Milaca | 1972 |
21 | Andy Kannenberg | Bemidji | Thief River Falls | 1974 |
21 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | Waseca | 1970 |
21 | Danny Klous | Grand Rapids | Mora | 2003 |
21 | Pete Bright | Cyrus | Alberta | 1947 |
21 | Cody Conners | Thief River Falls | Warroad | 2009 |
Strikeouts | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
187 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1971 |
180 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1970 |
175 | Roger Zahn | New Ulm | 1966 |
174 | Brian Jenneke | Glencoe-Silver Lake | 1996 |
156 | Mike Sherman | Park-Cottage Grove | 1979 |
154 | Jerry Lyscio | Brainerd | 1963 |
153 | Jake Lambert | Barnum | 2004 |
152 | Aaron Heitzman | New Ulm | 1998 |
147 | Britton Wolf | Triton | 2003 |
143 | Josh Oslin | Mora | 2003 |
Strikeouts | Name | School | Years |
---|---|---|---|
429 | Jake Lambert | Barnum | 2001-2005 |
411 | Bill Dittrich | New Ulm | 1968-1971 |
400 | Brian Jenneke | Glencoe/Silver Lake | 1994-1996 |
397 | Mark Skrukrud | Dover-Eyota | 1996-1999 |
361 | Britton Wolf | Triton | 2001-2004 |
331 | Tony Boyce | Mora | 1982-1985 |
320 | Jonathon Traetow | Martin County West | 2006-2009 |
319 | Josh Mathson | Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower | 2000-2004 |
315 | Josh Krogman | St. Cloud Apollo | 1997-2000 |
313 | Pete Gleisner | Royalton | 2001-2004 |
Strikeouts | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Pete Bright | Cyrus | Alberta | 1947 |
15 | Dan Somrock | Ely | Tower-Soudan | 1964 |
15 | Joe Vondrachek | St. Croix Prep | Brooklyn Center | 2016 |
13 | Barry Anderson | Burnsville | Farmington | 1976 |
11 | Ryan Gilgenbach | Byron | Winona Cotter | 1992 |
11 | Brad Mergen | Albany | Pierz | 2008 |
11 | Dakota Tracy | New Richland-H-E-G | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | 2008 |
10 | Josh Oslin | Mora | Foley | 2002 |
10 | Conor Rhoda | Cretin-Derham Hall | Mounds Vies | 2012 |
10 | Cliff Edstrom | Toivola-Meadowlands | Clover Valley | 1954 |
10 | Mike Grover | Proctor | Hermantown | 1978 |
Hit by Pitch | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Matt Jensen | Waseca | Austin | 1994 |
4 | Cody Lewis | Jackson County Central | Hermantown | 2004 |
4 | Bobby Atkinson | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Mankato Loyola | 2008 |
4 | Adam Hamburg | Albert Lea | Rochester Century | 2000 |
3 | Adam Hamburg | Albert Lea | Faribault | 2001 |
3 | Derek Finstuen | Pine Island | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | 2004 |
3 | Eric Anderson | Concordia Academy | Winsted Holy Trinity | 2006 |
3 | Brian Wille | Truman | Mankato Loyola | 2007 |
3 | Spencer Brady | Rochester John Marshall | Rochester Mayo | 2008 |
3 | Clint Larson | Waseca | New Ulm | 2011 |
3 | Ben Nelson | Proctor | St. Cloud Cathedral | 2012 |
3 | John Aase | Proctor | East Grand Forks | 2016 |
Hit By Pitch | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Derek Finstuen | Pine Island | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | 2004 |
6 | Derek Finstuen | Pine Island | Triton | 2004 |
6 | Eric Anderson | Concordia Academy | Winsted Holy Trinity | 2006 |
6 | Bobby Atkinson | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Mankato Loyola | 2008 |
5 | Spencer Brady | Mankato West | Rochester John Marshall | 2006 |
5 | Ben Kohler | Champlin Park | Tartan | 2006 |
5 | Tristin Muilenburg | Albert Lea | Rochester Century | 2014 |
4 | Matt Jensen | Waseca | Austin | 1994 |
4 | Cody Lewis | Jackson County Central | Hermantown | 2004 |
4 | Adam Hamburg | Albert Lea | Century | 2000 |
4 | Brent Ferschweiller | Rochester Mayo | Owatonna | 2006 |
4 | Tom Flicek | Montgomery-Lonsdale | Waseca | 2006 |
4 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | White Bear Lake | 2006 |
4 | Nick Locnikar | Albany | Sauk Centre | 2005 |
4 | Eric Anderson | Concordia Academy | St. Agnes | 2008 |
4 | Eric Anderson | Concordia Academy | New Life Academy | 2008 |
4 | Logan Kortan | Albert Lea | Owatonna | 2009 |
4 | Brandon Kowalski | Mankato East | Rochester Century | 2012 |
4 | Ben Stoesz | Waseca | LeSueur-Henderson | 2013 |
4 | Matt Morris | Proctor | Esko | 2016 |
Hit By Pitch | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
23 | Nick Locnikar | Albany | 2005 |
19 | Derek Finstuen | Pine Island | 2004 |
18 | Keelan Conley | Hopkins | 1986 |
15 | Keelan Conley | Hopkins | 1987 |
14 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2006 |
13 | Charlie Habermann | Proctor | 2008 |
12 | Eric Anderson | Concordia Academy | 2008 |
12 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2005 |
12 | Tory Zamzow | Dover-Eyota | 2005 |
12 | Adam Hamburg | Albert Lea | 2000 |
Hit By Pitch | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
36 | Keelan Conley | Hopkins | 1985-1987 |
34 | Eric Anderson | Concordia Academy Bloomington | 2005-2008 |
27 | Justin Gangestad | Pillager | 2006-2009 |
26 | Ryan Speltz | Winona | 2005-2006 |
23 | Nick Locnikar | Albany | 2005 |
23 | Adam Hamburg | Albert Lea | 1999-2001 |
20 | Dan Carlson | Proctor | 2003-2006 |
19 | Derek Finstuen | Pine Island | 2004 |
19 | Brad Mergen | Albany | 2006-2008 |
18 | Sean McGuire | Hillcrest Academy | 2014-2017 |
Pickoffs | Name | School | Opponent | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Hutchinson | 1995 |
3 | Blake Kangas | Rochester Century | Eagan | 2000 |
3 | Jesse Ahrens | Madelia/Truman | Nicollet | 2001 |
3 | Zac Schonrock | Blue Earth Area | Waseca | 2017 |
2 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Mankato East | 1995 |
2 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Triton | 1997 |
2 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Hutchinson | 1997 |
2 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | St. James | 1990 |
2 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | Luverne | 1990 |
2 | Tony Schumacher | Cedar Mt.-Comfrey | McLeod West | 2007 |
Pickoffs | Name | School | Opponent | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Hutchinson | 1995 |
4 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Triton | 1997 |
4 | Jesse Ahrens | Madelia/Truman | Nicollet | 2001 |
4 | Tony Schumacher | Cedar Mt.-Comfrey | McLeod West | 2007 |
3 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Fairmont | 1995 |
3 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Mankato West | 1997 |
3 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | St. Peter | 1997 |
3 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | Red Rock Central | 1997 |
3 | Blake Kangas | Rochester Century | Eagan | 2000 |
3 | Tony Schumacher | Cedar Mt.-Comfrey | Buffalo Lake-Hector | 2007 |
3 | Zac Schonrock | Blue Earth Area | Waseca | 2017 |
Pickoffs | Name | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|
26 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1997 |
18 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1995 |
15 | Troy Heuring | Cambridge | 1989 |
14 | Tony Schumacher | Cedar Mt.-Comfrey | 2007 |
11 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |
8 | Sean McGuire | Hillcrest Academy | 2016 |
Career | Name | School | Year(s) |
---|---|---|---|
51 | Ryan Krautkremer | Waseca | 1994-1997 |
17 | Sean McGuire | Hillcrest Academy | 2014-2017 |
15 | Erik Thorvilson | Rochester Century | 2013-2015 |
14 | Tony Schumacher | Cedar Mt.-Comfrey | 2007 |
11 | Jeff Voshell | Waseca | 1990 |