Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Individual Hitting Records

individual hitting records

Source: Tink Larson, Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association, MN Baseball Hub  Updated: July 8, 2014

If you see any records that should be added or changed, please contact  Tink Larson: tlarson@hickorytech.net or 507-838-5645

Season: Batting Average - 40 at-bats minimum

AVG PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
.659 Matt Tiggas Le Seuer-Henderson 1997
.644 John Demgen Minneapolis South 2005
.636 Terry Egerdahl Proctor 1972
.627 Jake Lambert Barnum 2005
.625 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 2001
.624 Travis Meiners Dover-Eyota 2005
.623 Nick Kantor Meadow Creek Christian 2005
.619 Kole Zimmerman Windom 2001
.619 Mark Mitchell Blake 1982
.616 Mike Deslauriers Benilde-St. Margaret's 2004
.600 Justin Tomberlin Greenway 1987

Career: Batting Average - 75 at-bats minimum

AVG PLAYER SCHOOL YEARS
.567 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 1999-2001
.535 Mike DesLauriers Benilde-St. Margaret's 2002-2005
.505 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2004-2006
.505 Matt Bauer Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2004-2006
.492 Gregg Kohler Lester Prairie 1999-2002
.490 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005
.489 Jon Deming Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 1988-1990
.489 Eric Brosam Redwood Valley 1993-1996
.486 Travis Krahn Rochester Mayo 1999-2000
.485 Luke Appert Park 1997-1999

Career: Games Played

Games Played Player School Year
133 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2010
130 Glen Kruger Adrian 2004-2008
127 Tyler Krekling Hayfield 2006-2011
126 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2002-2005
124 Josh Mathson BEST 2001-2004
122 Mitch Heid Browerville 2009-2013
116 Brandon Diekmann Adrian 2003-2007
113 Chris Buss Rosemount 2001-2005
113 Jame Gallagher Montevideo 2001-2006
111 Derek Rignell Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1998-2001

Inning: At Bats

At Bats PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
4 Cullen Schultz Lester Prairie Winsted Holy Trinity 2000
3 John Buckanaga Bemidji Blackduck 1973
3 Ricky Michel Stillwater St. Thomas Academy 1981
3 Ben Erickson Virginia Superior 1997
3 Isaiah Conrad Albany Faribault Bethlehem Academy 2002
3 Garrett Sohn Orono Benilde-St. Margaret's 2002
3 C.J. Spang Winona Cotter Fillmore Central 2002
3 Zach Hickey Rochester Century Albert Lea 2004
3 Drew Zafft Rochester Century Albert Lea 2004
3 Alex Kangas Rochester Century Albert Lea 2004
3 Nathanial Collelo Barnum Wrenshall 2004
3 Paul Entner Barnum Wrenshall 2004
3 Willie Carlson Barnum Wrenshall 2004
3 Kris Simon Champlin Park Minneapolis Edison 2004
3 Ryan Brown Maple Grove Minneapolis North 2004
3 Jason Grund BOLD Benson 2006
3 Ben Aaseth BOLD Benson 2006
3 Pat Otteson BOLD Benson 2006
3 Stephen Engelmann BOLD Benson 2006
3 Cole Kruger Hayfield Schaeffer Academy 2014
3 Carter Pesch Hayfield Schaeffer Academy 2014

Game: At Bats

At Bats PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
9 Sam Christofferson Osseo Coon Rapids 2012
9 Al Lyons Osseo Coon Rapids 2012
9 Bobby Smith Coon Rapids Osseo 2012
9 Anthony Mrosla Coon Rapids Osseo 2012
9 Casey Waterman Coon Rapids Osseo 2012
9 Alex Wojciechowski Coon Rapids Osseo 2012
8 Gary Dovel Glenwood Starbuck 1959
8 Joe Silbernagel Champlin Park Anoka 2002
8 Dan Isenberg Champlin Park Anoka 2002
7 Bruce Moan Glenwood Starbuck 1959
7 Charles Nelson Glenwood Starbuck 1959
7 John Nordaune Starbuck Glenwood 1959
7 John Olson Starbuck Glenwood 1959
7 Dennis Sunde Starbuck Glenwood 1959
7 Larry Voxland Starbuck Glenwood 1959
7 Josh Eckstein Lester Prairie Winsted Holy Trinity 2000
7 Andy Nelson Waseca United South Central 2001
7 Scott Hanson Waseca United South Central 2001
7 Jake Bjerke Waseca United South Central 2001
7 Aaron O'Gorman St. Peter Waseca 2009
7 Nick Carpenter Warroad Thief River Falls 2009
7 Casey Waterman Coon Rapids Osseo 2011

Season: At Bats

At Bats PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
112 Blake Eller Brainerd 2003
111 Erik Knutson Rochester John Marshall 2006
111 Chris Eichten Wabasso 2008
110 Adam Geiger Mankato East 2010
109 Kevin Daudt St. Francis 2006
108 Billy Stitz Burnsville 2007
106 Craig Langer Brainerd 1994
106 Derek Brant St. Michael-Albertville 2000
106 Mike Deslauriers Benilde-St. Margaret's 2005
106 Mike Wotschke Wabasso 2008
105 Joe Cicora Rochester Mayo 2001
103 Dan Fey Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1999
102 Kelly Stephens Greenway 1992
102 Ryan Westbrock Rochester Century 2001
101 Mike Zauhar Brainerd 2001
100 Tim Kalisch Greenway 1994
100 Tony Linbo Byron 1999
100 Chad Nelson Byron 1999

Career: At Bats

At Bats Player School Years
414 Glen Kruger Adrian 2004-2008
404 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2001-2005
400 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2010
367 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embrrrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
364 Mark Skrukrud Dover-Eyota 1996-1999
352 T.J. Stallman Blue Earth 1999-2000
351 Chris Buss Rosemount 2001-2005
332 Mark Gibeau Greenway 1997-2000
332 Mark Gibeau Greenway 1997-2000
330 Ryan Majerus St. Charles 1997-2001

Inning: Hits

Hits PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
3 John Buckinaga Bemidji Blackduck 1973
3 Ricky Michel Stillwater St. Thomas Academy 1981
3 Zach Hickey Rochester Century Albert Lea 2004
3 Ben Erickson Virginia Superior 1997
3 Josh Eckstein Lester Prairie Winsted Holy Trinity 2000
3 Pat Otteson BOLD Benson 2006
3 Ryan Brown Maple Grove Minneapolis North 2004
3 Doug Appel St. Agnes St. Paul Humboldt 2010
3 Ryan Gutzmann St. Agnes St. Paul Humboldt 2010

Game: Hits

Hits Name School Year Opponent
6 Walt Keckeisen New Ulm 1951 vs. St. Peter
6 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 2001 Vs. Medford
6 Jake Flemmer Orono 2012 Vs. Dassel-Cokato
5 Brad Tramp Waseca 1981 vs. New Ulm
5 Wade Wacker Jackson CC 1983 vs. Truman
5 Chuck Nelson Dassel-Cokato 1984 vs. Watertown
5 Tom Schleper Shakopee 1984 vs. Waconia
5 Tony Konicek Rochester Mayo 2002 vs. Faribault
5 Jon Kroschel Park-Cottage Grove 1974 vs. White Bear
5 Josh Raymo Lac qui Parle 1995 vs. West Central Area
5 Jake Oberle Woodbury 2003 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s
5 Pat Hoban St. Paul Humboldt 2003 vs. St. Croix Lutheran
5 Eric Hoffmann Win-E-Mac 2000 Vs. Fertile
5 Don Gawreluk Coon Rapids 1989 Vs. White Bear Lake
5 Bob Olson Maple River 2002 Vs. Madelia/Truman
5 David Dunn St. Charles 2004 Vs. Goodhue
5 Jake Burzinski Lyle/Pacelli 2004 Vs. Spring Grove
5 Mike DesLauriers Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2004 Vs. Mound Westonka
5 Bobby Olson Maple River 2004 Vs. United South Central
5 Andrew Spevacek Breck 2004 Vs. St. Croix Lutheran
5 Trent Kolles St. Michael-Albertville 2004 Vs. Milaca
5 Todd Brown Montevideo 1994 Vs. Minnewaska
5 David Grimm Burnsville 2004 Vs. Eastview
5 Josh Eckstein Lester Prairie 2004 Vs. Winsted Holy Trinity
5 Sam Iten St. Cloud Tech 2004 Vs. Monticello
5 Sam Iten St. Cloud Tech 2005 Vs. Alexandria
5 Mitch Hammes LeSueur-Henderson 2005 Vs. Mayer Lutheran
5 Tyler Drinkall Rushford-Peterson 2005 Vs. Chatfield
5 Nick Kantor Meadow Creek Christian 2005 Vs. New Life Academy
5 Andy Leisen Rochester Mayo 2005 Vs. Faribault
5 Matt Niskanen Mountain Iron-Buhl 2005 Vs. Cotton
5 Brandon Greiner Madelia/Truman 2004 Vs. Martin Luther/GHEC
5 Brian Brown Highland Park 2006 Vs. Arlington
5 Tom Flicek Montgomery-Lonsdale 2006 Vs. Holy Family
5 Jake Hoppe Madelia/Truman` 2006 Vs. Martin Luther/GHEC
5 Andrew Kappers Lakeville North 2006 Vs. Eastview
5 Ben Kohner Winona 2006 Vs. Waseca
5 Jim Kohner Winona 1976 Vs. Austin
5 Jeff Maschka Winona 1990 Vs. Albert Lea
5 J.J. Cattrysee Mankato West 2006 Vs. Worthington
5 Jeremy Oligmueller Maple Grove 1997 Vs. Hill-Murray
5 Jon Dubel Maple Grove 1998 Vs. Roseville
5 Tim Van De Velde Dover-Eyota 1980 Vs. Plainview
5 Neil Kolstad St. James 2007 Vs. St. Peter
5 Blake Yennie Rochester Century 2007 Vs. Mankato West
5 Jake Hanson Caledonia 2007 Vs. Fillmore Central
5 Mike DeBolt Rochester Century 2007 Vs. Minnetonka
5 Dan Lose Rochester Lourdes 2007 Vs. Chatfield
5 Dan Lose Rochester Lourdes 2007 Vs. Kenyon-Wanamingto
5 Tait Sande Cook County 2008 Vs. McGregor
5 Dan Herron Lake City 2008 Vs. Triton
5 Erik Scott Blaine 2004 Vs. International Falls
5 Jake Dalton Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 2009 Vs. Adlen-Conger
5 Brian Rud Montgomery-Lonsdale 2009 Vs. United South Central
5 Tanner Loosbrock Adrian 2009 Vs. Windom
5 Brad Czech Little Falls 1995 Vs. Minneapolis North
5 Tony Remund Coon Rapids 2010 Vs. Centennial
5 Scott Litchy Albany 2010 Vs. Foley
5 Kyle VanOverbeke Albany 2011 Vs. New London-Spicer
5 Collin Eckman Little Falls 2012 Vs. Perham
5 Cody Reinke Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2012 Vs. Mankato Loyola
5 Dylan Graves Mora 2010 Vs. Sauk Centre
5 Eythan Stangland Deer River 2012 Vs. Northwoods
5 Kyle Arneson Fosston 2012 Vs. Norman County East
5 Toby Hanson Delano 2014 Vs. Providence Academy

Season: Hits

Hits Name School Year
54 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 2001
54 Mike DesLauriers Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2005
53 Jamie Hoffman New Ulm 2002
53 Brandon Swartz Hermantown 2003
53 Blake Eller Brainerd 2003
53 Travis Meiners Dover-Eyota 2005
53 Erik Knutson Rochester John Marshall 2006
52 Gregg Kohler Lester Prairie 2000
52 Chris Eichten Wabasso 2008
52 Adam Geiger Mankato East 2010

Career: Hits

Hits Name School Years
194 Mike DesLauriers Benilde St. Margaret’s 2002-2005
173 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
173 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2001-2005
173 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2010
160 Glen Kruger Adrian 2004-2008
153 Adam Gust Dover-Eyota 1996-1999
151 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005
148 Ryan Majerus St. Charles 1997-2001
147 Matt Niskanen Mountain Iron-Buhl 2002-2005
144 Eric Hoffmann Win-E-Mac 2000-2003

Consecutive Hits

Consecutive Hits Name School Year
16 Barry Quickstad Waseca 1997
12 TJ Schmidtke Blue Earth Area 2001
11 Scott Rambow New London-Spicer 2005
10 Mike Cunningham Trinity 2004
10 Dan Lose Rochester Lourdes 2007
9 Jeff Maschka Winona 1990
9 Kenny Wollin Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2007
8 Chris Studer Brainerd 1997
8 Al Balsley Brainerd 1995
8 Joey Tautges Brainerd 2002
8 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 2000
8 David Kramer Blooming Prairie 2002
8 Don Gawreluk Coon Rapids 1989
8 Bobby Olson Maple River 2004
8 Matt Penz Rochester Mayo 2004
8 Eron Lukes Champlin Park 2006
8 Tyler Vaske Adrian 2007
8 Jake Flemmer Orono 2012
8 Nick Caldeen Blaine 2013

Consecutive games hitting

Consecutive Games Name School Year(s)
33 Tim Gullickson Deer River 1981-1983
31 Jordon Kontz Adrian 2009
25 Ben Pribula Grand Forks Sacred Heart 2006
24 Adam Stangler Melrose 2005-06
22 Eric Hoffman Win-E-Mac 2002-03
22 Justin Anderson West Lutheran 2011-12
21 Nick Kantor Meadow Creek Christian 2005
21 Mike Wotschke Wabasso 2008
20 Lindy Scoffield Winona 1975-76
20 Josh Delger Glenville-Emmons 1999

Inning: Doubles

Doubles PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
2 Rickey Michel Stillwater St. Thomas Academy 1981
2 Darren Berg Eden Valley-Watkins Holdingford 2006
2 Stephen Engelmann BOLD Benson 2006
2 Adam Diekmann Adrian Windom 2009
2 Dane Mueller St. Charles Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2013

Game: Doubles

Doubles PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
4 Andy Rohlik Wabasso MVL 2008
4 Eldon Evans Montevideo Morris 2008
3 Jeff Kramer Redwood Falls Pipestone 1971
3 Curt Maki Waseca New Richland 1972
3 Kevin Nelson Dassel-Cokato Howard Lake 1978
3 Tim Forsman Dassel-Cokato Kimball 1984
3 Joe Latt Dassel-Cokato Paynesville 1985
3 Tom Newman Blaine Columbia Heights 1989
3 Craig Miller Dassel-Cokato STMA 1999
3 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie Medford 2001
3 Tony Konicek Rochester Mayo Blaine 2002
3 Bryan Jost Tartan St. Thomas 2002
3 Joe Schnoor Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Medford 2003
3 Colby Staloch Maple River Cleveland 2003
3 Zak Tracy New Richland-H.-Ellendale-G. Mankato Loyola 2003
3 Levi Bullerman Adrian SW. United 2003
3 Bobby Olson Maple River Un. So. Central 2004
3 Josh Baumann Lyle/Austin Pacelli Alden/Conger 2004
3 Brandon Howard Stewartville Lake City 2004
3 Andy Fitzgerald St. Paul Johnson Humboldt 2004
3 Bryce Fogelson Byron Winona Cotter 2004
3 Jayden Grupe Martin County West LeCenter-Cleve. 2004
3 Travis Meiners Dover-Eyota St. Charles 2004
3 Pat Hoban St. Paul Humboldt Mpls. P. Henry 2004
3 Chris Buss Rosemount Sartell 2004
3 Josh Harrison Albany Melrose 2004
3 Chris Bulena Blaine Coon Rapids 2004
3 Tyler Rank Rochester Mayo Austin 2005
3 Wade Wessling New London-Spicer Maple Lake 2005
3 Matt Swanson Upsala/Swanville Adrian 2005
3 Matt Suarez St. Charles Southland 2006
3 Ryan Domeier New Ulm Minnetonka 2006
3 Wade Wessling New London-Spicer Albany 2006
3 Quinton Sand Mabel-Canton Spring Grove 2006
3 Ben Kohner Winona Waseca 2006
3 Joey Olson Mankato East Waseca 2007
3 Joel Eichenberger Southwestern United Fairmont 2007
3 Chris Menssen St. James St. Peter 2007
3 Phillip Paquette Luverne Pipestone 2007
3 Kurt Schlangen Albany Sauk Centre 2007
3 Jacob Esch Cretin-Derham Hall Roseville 2007
3 Beau Hanowski Little Falls Sauk Rapids 2008
3 Tait Sande Cook County McGregor 2008
3 Tyler Storley The Blake School Concordia Academy 2008
3 Trevor Larsen Kasson-Mantorville Hayfield 2008
3 Andy Elliott Sauk Rapids Little Falls 2008
3 Conner Grupe Martin County West St. James 2009
3 Chris Kubitz Shakopee Minneapolis South 2010
3 Traver Fields Mora New London-Spicer 2010
3 Jake Oslin Mora Albany 2010
3 Mark Tatera Holy Angels Shakopee 2010
3 DanSargent Eden Valley-Watkins Pierz 2010
3 Eric Riley Morris Lac Quir Parle Valley 2011
3 Jack Carter Deer River Aitkin 2012
3 Jack Carter Deer River Floodwood 2012
3 Shane Sellner Mankato Loyola Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2013
3 Dane Mueller St. Charles Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2013
3 Bryce Boyle-Hoban Cannon Falls Pine Island 2014

Season: Doubles

Doubles Player School Year
22 Mike Holman St. Cloud Tech 1997
17 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2014
17 Dan Lawler Rochester Lourdes 1997
15 Dan Frey Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1999
15 Luke Sather St. Fancis 1999
15 Bryan Jost Tartan 2002
15 Grant Wall Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 2004
15 Michael Dressen Lakeville 2004
15 Conner Riddle Holy Family Catholic 2012
15 Jayden Prigge Kasson-Mantorville 2013

Career: Doubles

Doubles Player School Years
39 Jayden Prigge Kasson-Mantorville 2011-2014
38 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
37 Kurt Schlangen Albany 2006-2008
36 Bob Olson Maple River 2003-2006
36 Mike Holman St. Cloud Tech 1996-1998
35 Nate Blenkush Rochester Lourdes 1993-1995
35 T.J. Stallman Blue Eart 1999-2002
34 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 1998-2001
34 Matt Franke Kasson-Mantorville 2001-2005
34 Colby Pack Red Rock Central 1999-2002
34 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2001-2005

Game: Triples

Triples Name School Year Opponent
3 Andy Plemmons Winona 2002 Vs. Faribault
3 Bryan Ross Park Center 2003 Vs. Minneapolis South
3 Glen Valek Blooming Prairie 2001 Vs. New Richland-H-E-G
3 Ben Kaus Mankato East 2001 Vs. Faribault
3 Eric Riley Morris 2011 Vs. Montevideo
2 Mark Bartelt Waseca 1968 vs. Glencoe
2 Jim Anderson Dassel-Cokato 1981 vs. Howard Lake
2 Todd Peterson Dassel-Cokato 1983 vs. Howard Lake
2 Greg Nelson Dassel-Cokato 1983 vs. Belgrade
2 C.J. Spang Winona Cotter 2003 vs. Byron
2 Mitchell Schroeder Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 2003 Vs. Adrian
2 Greg Hohlen Elk River 1978 Vs. Maple Lake
2 John Montag Mankato Loyola 2004 Vs. Medford
2 Jake Ries Hastings 2004 Vs. Park-Cottage Grove
2 David Dunn St. Charles 2004 Vs. Goodhue
2 Ryan Nelson St. Croix Lutheran 2004 Vs. St. Bernard’s
2 Brandon Howard Stewartville 2004 Vs. Rochester Lourdes
2 David Keeney Burnsville 2004 Vs. Bl. Jefferson
2 Ryan Larson Stillwater 2004 Vs. Park/Cottage Grove
2 Kellen Rendler Kasson-Mantorville 2004 Vs. Rochester Lourdes
2 Mitch Eversman Elk River 2004 Vs. Cambridge-Isanti
2 Jerry Cawley Waseca 1961 Vs. Glencoe
2 Mitch Hammes LeSueur-Henderson 2005 Vs. Mayer Lutheran
2 Ryan Kennedy Mankato Loyola 2005 Vs. Nicollet
2 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2005 Vs. Edgerton
2 Trent Bestland Monticello 2006 Vs. St. Cloud Tech
2 Pete Heidorn Rochester Century 2006 Vs. Austin
2 Taylor Rolloff New Ulm 2008 Vs. St. James
2 Eric Anderson Concordia Academy Bloomington 2007 Vs. New Life Academy
2 Derel Riley Wabasso 2008 Vs. MVL
2 Jared Wasik Prior Lake 2008 Vs. Wayzata
2 Jordan Mondeel Albert Lea 2010 Vs. Austin
2 Cole Sorenson Albert Lea 2010 Vs. Austin
2 Brandon Finstuen Pine Island 2010 Vs. Cannon Falls
2 Justin Scanlon Proctor 2010 Vs. Crosby-Ironton
2 Cody Dolsen Proctor 2011 Vs. Esko
2 Trevor Sandgren Redwood Valley 2011 Vs. Pipestone
2 Jerry Cawley Waseca 1961 Vs. Glencoe
2 Bryce Boyle-Hoban Cannon Falls 2014 Vs. Rochester Lourdes

Season: Triples

Triples Name School Year
10 Kyle Lieser Albany 2011
9 Tyler Jones Farmington 2005
8 Andy Plemmons Winona 2002
8 Scott Schmidt New Ulm 1984
7 Scott O’Brien New Ulm 2000
7 Dan DeChaine Brainerd 1994
7 Dave Schumacher St. Michael-Albertville 1973
7 Mike Holman St. Cloud Tech 1998
7 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2005
7 Eric Anderson Concordia Academy Bloomington 2008
7 Jared Wasik Prior Lake 2008
7 Patrick Riewer Bertha-Hewitt 2010
7 Tony Schumacher Comfrey/Cedar Mountain 2007

Career: Triples

Triples Name School Years
13 Tyler Jones Farmington 2004-2006
13 Raleigh Schmidt Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1996-1998
12 Kyle Lieser Albany 2009-2011
12 Jamie Hoffman New Ulm 2000-2002
12 Eric Anderson Concordia Academy Bloomington 2005-2008
11 Tim Steinbach New Ulm 1975-1977
11 Adam Horton New Ulm 1992-1995
10 Scott Schmidt New Ulm 1983-1985
10 Brian Raabe New Ulm 1984-1986
10 Scott O’Brien New Ulm 1998-2000
10 Gregg Kohler Lester Prairie 1999-2002
10 Scott Knisley New Ulm Cathedral 2003-2005
10 James Gallagher Montevideo 2001-2006
10 Dan Carlson Proctor 2003-2006
10 Nate Rasmussen Lakeville 1991-1993

Inning: Homeruns

Homeruns Name School Year Opponent
2 Josh Wollschlager Lac qui Parle 1998 vs. Pipestone
2 Chad Reiffenberger Lac qui Parle 1999 ?
2 Justin Simon Shakopee 1996 vs. New Prague
2 Michael Davis Hopkins 2004 Vs. Holmen, Wis.
2 Craig Henry Centennial 2006 Vs. Osseo
2 Jeremy Ische Norwood-YoungAmerica 2006 Vs. Mayer Lutheran
2 Andre Blaine Meadow Creek Christian 2007 Vs. St. Clair
2 Phillip Paquette Luverne 2007 Vs. Lincoln High
2 Tim Gerding Cooper 2007 Vs. St. Louis Park
2 Jordan Reker Adrian 2008 Vs. Lincoln County
2 John Means Burnsville 2008 Vs. St. Thomas
2 Jeff Johnson Pine Island 1998 Vs. Stewartville
2 Luke Benson Deer River 2011 Vs. Littlefork-Big Falls
2 Cody Reinke Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2012 Vs. Mankato Loyola

Game: Home Runs

Home Runs Name School Year Opponent
4 John Pack Cretin-Derham Hall 1968 vs. St. Bernard’s
4 Chad Ostermann Maple River 1993 Vs. Rosemount
4 Matt Girsch Holy Angels 1995 Vs. Como Park
4 Tyler Henderson Chisago Lakes 2009 Vs. Columbia Heights
3 Jeff Sjoberg Waseca 1980 vs. Wells
3 Justin Simon Shakopee 1996 vs. New Prague
3 Larry Siedow Shakopee 1970 vs. Buffalo
3 Tim Dahl Dassel-Cokato 1996 vs. Annandale
3 Bob Johnson Bemidji 1973 vs. Breckenridge
3 Mitchell Schroeder Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 2003 vs. SW United
3 Aaron Jenkins Champlin Park 2003 vs. Park Center
3 Rob Nelson Breck 2003 vs. Mounds Park
3 Chet Meyer Windom 1985 vs. Luverne
3 Nick Branson Burnsville 1980 Vs. Apple Valley
3 Ian Stoneberg Burnsville 2000 Vs. Apple Valley
3 Adam Kampsen Paynesville 2004 Vs. Kimball
3 Brian Yost Glenville-Emmons 1987 Vs. Freeborn
3 Tony Rislove Rushford-Peterson 2005 Vs. Chatfield
3 Joe Bonfe Cretin-Derham Hall 2006 Vs. Stillwater
3 Erik Knutson Rochester John Marshall 2006 Vs. Rochester Century
3 Jeremy Ische Norwood-Young America 2006 Vs. Mayer Lutheran
3 Matt Fornasiere Maple Grove 2002 Vs. Mpls Henry
3 Derek Flann BOLD 1999 Vs. Kerkoven-Murdock-Sundberg
3 Andre Blaine Meadow Creek Christian 2007 Vs. St. Clair
3 Spencer Ohm Blooming Prairie 2007 Vs. Triton
3 Casey Cardinal Red Lake Falls 2007 Vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
3 Miles Drake Cook County 2008 Vs. McGregor
3 Chris Anderson Hopkins 2009 Vs. Benilde
3 Zach Trygstad Wayzata 2010 Vs. Armstrong
3 Chris Riley Pine Island 1994 Vs. Byron
3 Cody Rutledge Bemidji 2012 Vs. Moorhead
3 Cody Aasen Burnsville 2009 Vs. Apple Valley
3 Jake Franzen Liberty Classical Academy 2013 vs. Mounds Park Academy
3 Angelo Altavilla Lakeville North 2014 vs. Eastview
3 Toby Hanson Delano 2014 vs. Providence Academy

Season: Home Runs

Home Runs Name School Year
19 Luke Vogel Cretin-Derham Hall 1998
18 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2014
14 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 2001
14 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2003
13 Ben Barrone Dover-Eyota 2005
13 Ryan Abrahamson Tartan 2009
13 Toby Hanson Delano 2014
12 Keith Krenke Owatonna 1987
12 Adam Kampsen Paynesville 2004
12 Josh Miskovich Greenway 1999
12 Adam Johnson Greenway 1999
12 Troy Frieler Melrose 1998
12 Jared Lundeen Burnsville 1998
12 Bryan Jost Tartan 2003
12 Jared Lundeen Burnsville 1998
12 Don Kleinschmidt Sauk Centre 1982
12 Chris Weinke Cretin-Derham Hall 1989
12 Chris Weinke Cretin-Derham Hall 1990
12 Joe Bonfe Cretin-Derham Hall 2006

Career: Home Runs

Home Runs Name School Years
32 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
29 Luke Vogel Cretin-Derham Hall 1997-1998
28 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2004-2006
25 Zach Etter Menahga 2001-2004
25 Travis Peterson Brainerd 1984-1986
25 Joe Loftus Holy Angels 2005-2008
24 Chris Weinke Cretin-Derham Hall 1999-2001
24 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2012-2014
23 Adam Gust Dover-Eyota 1996-1999
23 Toby Hanson Delano 2012-2014

Home Runs: Consecutive Games

Consecutive Games PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
7 Luke Vogel Cretin-Derham Hall 1998
7 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 2001

Grand Slam Home Runs: Game

Grand Slams - Game PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
2 Joel Paradis - New London-Spicer 1989
2 Chad Ashpole Pine Island Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1996
2 Isaac Kindt Anoka - 2004
2 Quinton Campbell Minneapolis SOuthwest Edison 2009
2 Mikael Lunning Albert Lea Rochester Mayo 2012
2 Angelo Altavilla Lakeville North Eastview 2014

Inning: Total Bases

Total Bases Name School Year Opponent
8 Justin Simon Shakopee 1996 vs. New Prague
8 Josh Wollschlager Lac Qui Parle 1998 vs. Pipestone
8 Chad Reiffenberger Lac Qui Parle 1999 vs. ?
8 Michael Davis Hopkins 2004 Vs. Holmen, Wis
8 Craig Henry Centennial 2006 Vs. Osseo
8 Jeremy Ische Norwood-Young America 2006 Vs. Mayer Lutheran
8 Andre Blaine Meadow Creek Christian 2007 Vs. St. Clair
8 Jordan Reker Adrian 2008 Vs. Lincoln County
8 Cody Reinke Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2012 Vs. Mankato Loyola

Game: Total Bases

Total Bases Name School Year Opponent
16 John Pack Cretin 1965 vs. St. Bernard’s
16 Chad Ostermann Maple River 1993 Vs. Rosemount
16 Matt Girsch Holy Angels 1995 Vs. Como Park
16 Tyler Henderson Chisago Lakes 2009 Vs. Columbia Heights
14 Larry Siedow Shakopee 1970 vs. Buffalo
14 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 2001 Vs. Medford
14 Cody Rutledge Bemidji 2012 Vs. Moorhead
13 Erik Knutson Rochester John Marshall 2006 Vs. Rochester Century
13 Brian Yost Glenville-Emmons 1987 Vs. Freeborn
13 Derek Flann BOLD 1999 Vs. CMCS
13 Spencer Ohm Blooming Prairie 2007 Vs. Triton
13 Casey Cardinal Red Lake Falls 2007 Vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
13 Zach Trygstad Wayzata 2010 Vs. Armstrong
13 Cody Reinke Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2012 Vs. Mankato Loyola
13 Jake Franzen Liberty Classical Academy 2013 vs. Mounds Park Academy
13 Angelo Altavilla Lakeville North 2014 vs. Eastview

Season: Total Bases

Total Bases Name School Year
122 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2014
101 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2003
87 Jamie Hoffman New Ulm 2002
86 Sam Rothstein Albany 1998
85 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2002
85 Blake Molitor West Lutheran 2011
84 Adam Geiger Mankato East 2010
81 Travis Meiners Dover-Eyota 2005
80 Derek Brant St. Michael-Albertville 2000
80 Nick Kantor Meadow Creek Christian 2005
80 Bill Block Brooklyn Center 1982

Career: Total Bases

Total Bases Player School Years
317 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
234 Kirby Marquart Hancock 1999-2004
224 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2004-2006
224 Zach Etter Menahga 2001-2004
221 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005
219 Grant Wall Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 2002-2005
215 Jayden Prigge Kasson-Mantorville 2011-2014
212 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2012-2014
211 Ryan Majerus St. Charles 1997-2001
211 Jonathon Traetow Martin County West 2006-2009

Season: Slugging Percentage

Slugging Percentage Name School Year
1.418 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2014
1.238 Kole Zimmerman Windom 2001
1.183 Zach Etter Menahga 2004
1.180 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2004
1.173 Sam Rothstein Albany 1998
1.172 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2004
1.149 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2006
1.120 Luke Appert Park-Cottage Grove 1999
1.100 Kyle Rowbottom Mesabi East 2002
1.098 Matt Tiggas LeSueur-Henderson 1997

Career: Slugging Percentage

Slugging Percentage Player School Years
1.098 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2004-2006
.864 Josh Mathson BEST 1999-2004
.862 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2012-2014
.806 Barry Quickstad Waseca 1997-1999
.789 Zach Etter Menahga 2001-2004
.789 Mike Krempa Holy Angels 2003-2005
.747 Jonathon Traetow Martin County West 2006-2009
.733 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 1998-2003
.722 Don Kleinschmidt Sauk Centre 1980-1982
.721 Jason Pankonin Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabaso 1997-2002
.721 Jamie Hofman New Ulm 2000-2002

Inning: Runs Batted In

RBI PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
7 Jeff Johnson Pine Island Stewartville 1998
6 Tim Gerding Robbinsdale Cooper St. Louis Park 2007
6 Jordan Reker Adrian Lincoln County 2008
6 Ben Aaseth BOLD Benson -
5 Jeremy Ische Norwood-Young America Mayer Lutheran 2006
5 Ryan Iverson Spring Lake Park St. Francis 2006
5 Nate Vogen Chatfield Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingslad 2011

Game: Runs Batted In

RBI PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
12 Angelo Altavilla Lakeville North Eastview 2014
11 Cullen Schultz Lester Prairie Winsted Holy Trinity 2000
10 Derek Flann BOLD CMCS 1999
10 Quinton Campbell Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Edison 2009
10 Ryan McCarthy Proctor Moose Lake-Willow River 2011
10 Devon Savage Paynesville New London-Spicer 2011
10 Ross Merriman Warroad Bagley 2012
10 Jake Franzen Liberty Classic Academy Mounds Park Academy 2013
9 Chad Osternamm Maple River Rosemount 1993
9 Jeff Adamek Montgomery-Lonsdale Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 1997
9 Bobby Olson Maple River United South Central 2004
9 Eric Gruhlke Kasson-Mantorville Winona Cotter 2005
9 Jeremy Ische Norwood-Young America Mayer Lutheran 2006
9 Tyler Henderson Chisago Lakes Columbia Heights 2009
9 Tanner Loosbrock Adrian Windom 2009
9 Makael Lunning Albert Lea Rochester Mayo 2012
9 Cody Rutledge Bemidji Moorhead 2012

Season: Runs Batted In

RBI PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
67 Luke Vogel Cretin-Derham Hall 1998
60 Josh Krogman St. Cloud Apollo 2000
54 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2014
53 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 2001
52 Josh Mathson BEST 2003
52 Zach Olson Luverne 2008
50 Tim Frankfurth Park 1974
50 Chris Weinke Cretin-Derham Hall 1990
50 Phil Clennon Springfield 1994
50 Jeff Adamek Montgomery-Lonsdale 1997
50 David Borchardt St. Michael-Albertvilel 2009

Career: Runs Batted In

RBI PLAYER SCHOOL YEARS
170 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
131 Zach Fischer New Ulm Cathedral 2007-2010
126 Josh Krogman St. Cloud Apollo 1997-2000
123 Zach Etter Menahga 2001-2004
117 Glen Kruger Adrian 2004-2008
117 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2010
116 Kirby Marquart Hancock 1999-2004
113 Matt Niskanen Mountain Iron-Buhl 2002-2005
113 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005
112 Bob Olson Maple River 2003-2006

Inning: Runs Scored

Runs Name School Year Opponent
4 Cullen Schultz Lester Prairie 2000 Vs. Winsted Holy Trinity
3 John Buckanaga Bemidji 1973 vs. Blackduck
3 Ryan Brown Maple Grove 2004 Vs. Mpls. North

Game: Runs Scored

Runs Name School Year Opponent
7 Shane Fenske Blackduck 2013 Cass Lake-Bena
6 Dylan Weisert Blackduck 2013 Cass Lake-Ben
6 Jake Krabbenhoft Blackduck 2013 Cass Lake-Bena
6 Josh Maggert Byron 1999 LaCrescent
6 Rick Emerson Dassel-Cokato 1985 Monticello
6 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 2001 Medford
6 Brady Smith Mankato Loyola 2005 United South Central
6 Josh Cox Owatonna 2007 Minneapolis North
6 Brad Czech Little Falls 1995 Minneapolis North
5 Chad Nelson Byron 1999 LaCrescent
5 David Kramer Blooming Prairie 2001 Medford
5 Chris Trittin Dassel-Cokato 1985 Monticello
5 Paul Partch Sauk Rapids 1985 St. John’s Prep
5 Nick Kantor Meadow Creek Christian 2005 New Life Academy
5 Jake Raney Owatonna 2007 Minneapolis North
5 Miles Drake Cook County 2008 MacGregor
5 Tyler Morgan Medford 2008 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
5 Jarron Farah St. Anthony Village 2008 Mounds Park Academy
5 Brett Nowotny Adrian 2009 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
5 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2009 Windom
5 Tyler Hornstein Adrian 2010 MLBO
5 Jesse Scanlon Proctor 2011 Aitken
5 Christian Rosenow Rochester Mayo 2012 Albert Lea
5 Cody Krueger Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2012 Alden-Conger
5 Marshall Koep Otter Tail Central 2000 Pillager
5 Cody Nordick Otter Tail Central 2003 Verndale
5 Martin Charest Otter Tail Central 2012 Parkers Prairie
5 Tanner Depew Blackduck 2013 Cass Lake-Bena
5 Andrew Grill Liberty Classical Academy 2013 Mounda Park Academy
5 Ben Czaplewski Hayfield 2014 Schaeffer Academy

Season: Runs Scored

Runs Name School Year
51 Jon Hummel Jackson County Central 2004
49 Joe Mauer Cretin-Derham Hall 2001
49 Dan Lyons Rochester Century 2003
49 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2003
49 Josh Miskovich Greenway 1999
49 Ben Davis Menahga 2005
47 Travis Meiners Dover-Eyota 2005
47 Damon Benham Deer River 2012
45 Mike Blank Sauk Centre 1994
45 Adam Gust Dover-Eyota 1997

Career: Runs Scored

Runs Name School Years
172 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2010
147 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
141 Nathaniel Collelo Barnum 2001-2005
127 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2001-2005
126 Eric Hoffmann Win-E-Mac 2000-2003
126 Mike DesLauriers Benilde St. Margaret’s 2002-2005
123 Cody Kontz Adrian 1004-2007
122 Grant Wall Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 2002-2005
121 A.J. Yusten Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2005-2008
118 Ryan Majerus St. Charles 1997-2001

Inning: Stolen Bases

Stolen Bases Player School Opponent Year
3 Mike Larson Waseca Wells 1983
3 Bill Hare St. Paul Park St. Francis 1961
3 Joe Graybill Concordia Academy Math & Science Academy 2007
3 Tyler Erzar Deer River Aitkin 2009
3 Caleb Leichtnam Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Orstrander/Kingsland Southland 2011
3 Jimmy Merling Proctor Duluth Marshall 2011
3 Aaron Klatt Albert Lea Mankato East 2011
3 Henry Hellmann Deer River Northeast Range 2012

Game: Stolen Bases

Stolen Bases Name School Year Opponent
6 Mike Larson Waseca 1983 vs. Wells
6 Brent Fredin Windon 2006 Vs. Murray County Central
6 Steven Lyseng Fosston 2010 Vs. Win-E-Mac
6 Tyler Erzar Deer River 2009 Vs. Aitkin
6 Chaise Jokinen Carlton 2011 Vs. Pine City
6 Erik Heideman Breckenridge 2009 Vs. Ottertail Central
6 Adam Burgess Mora 2011 Vs. New London-Spicer
6 Bryce Boyle-Hoban Cannon Falls 2014 Vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5 Corey LaPlante Champlin Park 2004 Vs. Andover
5 Bryan Kramer Blooming Prairie 1999 Vs. Janesville-WP
5 Jon Bodeker Becker 2002 vs. Watertown
5 Todd Revenig Brainerd 1986 Vs. Proctor
5 Steve Mans Brainerd 1977 Vs. Bemidji
5 Tony Veith Brainerd 1977 Vs. Crosby-Ironton
5 Brad Phelps Brainerd 1976 Vs. Crosby-Ironton
5 Jeff Heinlen Brainerd 1987 Vs. Staples
5 Jeff Heinlen Brainerd 1987 Vs. St. Cloud Tech
5 Tim Rosenberger Brainerd 1981 Vs. Wadena
5 Mark Grater Brainerd 1977 Vs. Crosby-Ironton
5 Bill Freidrichs Sauk Centre 1996 Vs. Morris
5 James Gallagher Montevideo 2005 Vs. Wabasso
5 Josh Baumann Lyle/Austin Pacelli 2005 Vs. Houston
5 Matt Fornasiere Maple Grove 2000 Vs. Wayzata
5 Corey Nelson Maple Grove 2004 Vs. Wayzata
5 Aaron Klatt Albert Lea 2011 Vs. Mankato East
5 Tyler Woodside Glenville-Emmons 2011 Vs. Hope Lutheran
5 Jake Lindberg Mora 2012 Vs. Virginia
5 Damon Benham Deer River 2012 Vs. Esko
5 Chad Schatschneider Otter Tail Central 2006 vs. Verndale
5 Jordan Jasik Rochester Century 2014 vs. Albert Lea

Season: Stolen Bases

Stolen Bases Name School Year
48 Bruce Grams Windom 1969
47 Peter Zasmeta Aitkin 2012
47 Chaise Jokinen Carlton 2011
46 Damon Benham Deer River 2012
45 Steven Lyseng Fosston 2010
43 Cooper Scheffler Springfield 2014
38 Zach Rowe Mountain Iron-Buhl 2005
38 Caleb Leichtnam Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 2011
38 Peter Zasmeta Aitkin 2011
37 Andy Traetow Jackson County Central 1998
37 Chris Palmer Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 1992

Career: Stolen Bases

Stolen Bases Name School Years
115 Peter Zasmeta Aitkin 2011-2013
95 Zach Rowe Mountain Iron-Buhl 2002-2005
94 Jeff Hauswirth Redwood Valley 1980-1983
93 Mike Jacobson Wadena 1986-1989
89 Steven Lyseng Fosston 2007-2010
82 John Demgen Minneapolis South 2004-2006
80 Nathaniel Collelo Barnum 2001-2005
79 Matt Fornasiere Maple Grove 1999-2002
78 Willie Carlson Barnum 2003-2007
76 Chris Palmer Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 1989-1992
76 Caleb Leichtnam Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 2009-2011

Inning: Walks

Walks Name Team Year Opponent
3 Robert Parpart Lester Prairie 2000 Vs. Winsted Holy Trinity

Game: Walks

Walks Name School Year Opponent
7 Robert Parpart Lester Prairie 2000 Vs. Winsted Holy Trinity
6 Chris Trittin Dassel-Cokato 1985 vs. Monticello
5 Scott Morris Dassel-Cokato 1985 vs. Monticello
5 Dan Marko Burnsville 2004 Vs. Bloomington Kennedy
5 Mark Kroon Adrian 2000 Vs. Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster
5 Nate Obermiller Royalton 2004 Vs. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle
5 Adam Rajtar Mankato Loyola 2007 Vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
5 Michael Schlitter Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 2009 Vs. Fillmore Central
5 Brooks Domeier Sleepy Eye 2010 Vs. Redwood Valley
5 Jake Lewis Proctor 2011 Vs. Moose Lake-Willow River
5 Jesse Scanlon Proctor 2011 Vs. Mora
5 Christian Rosenow Rochester Mayo 2012 Vs. Albert Lea
5 Chad Schatschneider Otter Tail Central 2006 Vs. Verndale
5 Evan Scherber Proctor 2014 vs. Virginia

Season: Walks

Walks Name School Year
48 Abe Appert Park-Cottage Grove 1990
39 Evan Place Southwestern United 2006
37 Jack Hannahan Cretin-Derham Hall 1998
37 Dave Voss Jackson County Central 2002
35 Barry Quickstad Waseca 1999
34 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2003
34 Chad Schroeder Pine Island 1992
34 Craig Selk Morris 1991
34 Travis Kane Deer River 2010
33 Jon Hummel Jackson County Central 2004

Career: Walks

Walks Name School Years
102 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
101 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2010
88 Brandon Diekmann Adrian 2003-2007
87 Nathaniel Collelo Barnum 2001-2005
73 Cody Kontz Adrian 2004-2007
72 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005
71 Dave Voss Jackson County Central 2000-2002
71 James Gallagher Montevideo 2001-2006
70 Jon Hummel Jackson County Central 2001-2004
69 Wade Wacker Jackson County Central 1984-1987
69 A.J. Yusten Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2005-2008

Game: Strikeouts

Strikeouts Name School Year Opponent
7 Nick Carpenter Warroad 2009 Vs. Thief River Falls
5 Jeremy Dostal Jackson County Central 1998 Vs. Luverne
5 Kody Kirsch Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2012 Vs. Redwood Valley
5 Grant Sealock Osseo 2012 Vs. Coon Rapids
4 Many

Season: Strikeouts

Strikeouts Name School Year
34 Keith Siepker Jackson County Central 1996
33 Steve Martinka New Ulm 1970
33 Josh Eckstein Lester Prairie 2000
32 Kevin Hatle Brooklyn Center 2003
31 Kip Wachal Jackson County Central 1998
31 Chris Wieneke Jackson Country Central 2003
30 Chuck Arveson Waseca 1974
29 Matt Semling Champlin Park 1996
28 Kyle Regnier Canby 2002
27 Jordan Pieper Otter Tail Central 2004

Career: Strikeouts

Strikeouts Name School Years
75 Adam Hulzebos Canby 2001-2004
69 Joe Graybill Concordia Academy Bloomington 2004-2008
62 Brig Wachal Jackson County Central 1996-1999
58 Adam Schmidt Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1999-2002
57 Brian Roesler Waseca 1995-1997
53 Josh Eckstein Lester Prairie 1999-2002
53 Eric Makitalo Proctor 2007-2009
52 Ian Scherber Proctor 2009-2012
50 Greg Vilt Waseca 1985-1987

Inning: Hit By Pitch

Hit By Pitch Name School Opponent Year
2 Jordan Kontz Adrian Windom 2009
2 Brandon Hill Lac Qui Parle Valley Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2013

Game: Hit By Pitch

Hit by Pitch Name School Year Opponent
4 Mark Remme Luverne 2003 Vs. Red Rock Central/ W-WG
4 Matt Knutson St. Peter 2006 Vs. Maple River
3 Bryan Jost Tartan 2003 Vs. White Bear Lake
3 Jason Rathbun Byron 2003 Vs. Lake City
3 Brandon Wilhelmi Springfield 2004 Vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran
3 Jason Sieling Bertha-Hewitt 2004 Vs. Sebeka
3 Bryan Denisen Rochester Century 2006 Vs. Austin
3 Justin Flattum Glenville-Emmons 2006 Vs. Alden-Conger
3 Keith Ahlgren Mora 2006 Vs. Esko
3 Derek Flann BOLD 1998 Vs. Central Minnesota Christian School
3 Benji Hager Owatonna 2007 Vs. Minneapolis North
3 Benji Hager Owatonna 2008 Vs. Faribault
3 Max Rotchadl Mankato Loyola 2007 Vs. Truman
3 Jordon Kontz Adrian 2008 Vs. Pipestone
3 Brian Schlager Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2008 Vs. Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin
3 Brady Arneson Fosston 2011 Vs. Fertile-Beltrami
3 Wyatt Paulsen Albert Lea 2013 vs. Faribault
3 Max Kaplan Waseca 2014 vs. Maple River

Season: Hit By Pitch

Hit by Pitch Name School Year
20 Matt Miller Hopkins 1987
19 Keith Ahlgren Mora 2006
16 Justin Kieffer Brainerd 1995
16 Brad Baglien Mounds View 2000
16 Brady Arneson Fosston 2012
15 Nick Volkmann St. Michael-Albertville 2000
15 Justin Wolf Adrian 2011
14 Cullen Schultz Lester Prairie 2000
14 Mike Penkert Springfield 2007
14 Nate King Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2008
14 Justin Wolf Adrian 2010

Career: Hit By Pitch

Hit by Pitch Name School Years
33 Brady Arneson Fosston 2007-2011
33 Justin Wolf Adrian 2008-2011
29 Keith Ahlgren Mora 2006-2007
25 Jordon Kontz Adrian 2006-2009
23 Erik Raivo Mora 2001-2002
21 Brandon Wilhelmi Springfield 2002-2004
21 Jake Minks Meadow Creek Christian 2003-2006
20 Matt Miller Minnetonka 1986-1987
20 Cullen Schultz Lester Prairie 1997-2002
20 Bob Olson Maple River 2003-2006
20 Mike Penkert Springfield 2006-2007

Season: On Base

On Base (H, W, HBP)
82 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2003
73 Jordon Kontz Adrian 2009
70 Brandon Swartz Hermantown 2003
69 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2002
69 Gregg Kohler Lester Prairie 2000
69 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2009
68 Cody Rutledge Bemidji 2012
66 Josh Miskovich Greenway 1999
66 Blake Molitor West Lutheran 2011
65 Chris Peterson St. Anthony Village 2008
65 Brad Mathiowetz Rochester Mayo 2014

Career: On Base

On Base (H, W, HBP) Name School Years
286 Adam Diekmann Adrian 2005-2006
275 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 1999-2004
230 Glen Kruger Adrian 2004-2008
227 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005
226 Levi Bullerman Adrian 2001-2005
221 Nathaniel Collelo Barnum 2001-2005
212 James Gallagher Montevideo 2001-2006
206 Grant Wall Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin 2002-2005
193 Zach Etter Menahga 2001-2004
188 Bob Olson Maple River 2003-2006
188 A.J. Yusten Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2005-2008

On Base: Consecutive

Consecutive On Base (H, W, HBP) Name School Year
21 Barry Quickstad Waseca 1997
14 Brandon Finstuen Pine Island 2010
13 Mike Kossow Deer River 1986
12 Tony Veith Brainerd 1977
12 Dan Lose Rochester Lourdes 2007
11 Andrew Full Canby 2004
11 Joey Tautges Brainerd 2002
11 Bob Day Brainerd 1993
11 Tony Veith Brainerd 1977
11 Dan Duda Brainerd 1973
11 Scott Rambow New London-Spicer 2005

Season: On Base Percentage

Percentage Name School Year
.725 Jon Deming Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 1990
.720 Jake Lambert Barnum 2005
.712 Dan Gustafson Meadow Creek Christian 1996
.709 Jordon Kontz Adrian 2009
.700 Kole Zimmerman Windom 2001
.696 Brad Rheingans Cannon Falls 1999
.694 Brian Sorum Pine Island 1995
.694 David Walton St. Francis 1977
.693 Josh Mathson Babbitt-Embarrass-Soudan-Tower 2004
.692 Barry Quickstad Waseca 1999
.692 Zach Etter Menahga 2004
.692 Mike Kossow Deer River 1986

Career: On Base Percentage

Percentage PLAYER SCHOOL YEARS
.625 Barry Quickstad Waseca 1997-1999
.620 Aaron Senne Rochester Mayo 2004-2006
.619 Scott Ginn Meadow Creek Christian 2000-2002
.611 Dan Gustafson Meadow Creek Christian 1996-1998
.597 Gary Schleper Shakopee 1980-1982
.594 Dan Leadstrom Shakopee 1983-1984
.592 Brian Vizenor Shakopee 1983-1985
.582 Greg Kohler Lester Prairie 1999-2002
.580 Josh Mathson BEST 1999-2004
.580 Jake Lambert Barnum 2001-2005

Game: Sacrifices

SAC PLAYER SCHOOL OPPONENT YEAR
3 Tim Belanger Elk River - 1976
3 Barry Dufault Waseca Sleep Eye 1990
3 J.D. Modrynski Eastivew Bloomington Kennedy 2006
3 Garet Rogers Southwestern United Edgerton 2008

Season: Sacrifices

Sacrifices Name School Year
12 Rich Mathis Glenville-Emmons 2002
11 Johnathan Fleek Albert Lea 2012
11 Trent Johnson Browerville 2012
11 Jason Thompson Deer River 1997
11 Kole Smith Albert Lea 2014
10 Dan Alwin New Ulm 1970
9 Bruce Blocker Elk River 1974
9 Tim Belanger Elk River 1976
9 Kyle Reinarts New Ulm Cathedral 2005
9 Dan Zurbey St. Anthony Village 2008
9 Jim Hillman Blaine 1991
9 Chance Carnahan Mounds View 2014

Career: Sacrifices

Sacrifices Name School Years
27 Rich Mathis Glenville-Emmons 2000-2003
19 Johnathan Fleek Albert Lea 2011-2014
17 Jason Thompson Deer River 1995-1997
16 Trent Johnson Browerville 2011-2013
16 Travis Kane Deer River 2009-2011
14 Ben Presler Royalton 2005-2008
14 Shane Boyer Deer River 1984-1987
13 David Schmidt Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2005-2008
13 Scott Schlangen Albany 2003-2005
13 Kyle Reinarts New Ulm Cathedral 2004-2005

Most Popular