Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder
Teampagesignup

The following list consists of players who have distinguished themselves as all-state honorees as selected by the Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association.

In total, 70 of the 75 players listed are seniors. The AAA and AA teams consist of all seniors, while five juniors were selected to the Single A team. 22 of the players listed participated in the 2014 state tournament and five were state champions this season. 

AAA
Michael Baumann, Senior, Mahtomedi
Colin Baumgaurd, Senior, Mahtomedi
Corey Binger, Senior, Eden Prairie
Alex Boxwell, Senior, Coon Rapids
Jason Brumbaugh, Senior, Anoka
Nate DeChiane, Senior, Brainerd
Nick Dorfman, Senior, Lakeville North
Jackson Douglas, Senior, Rochester Mayo
Trevor Dudar, Senior, Stillwater
Sam Hentges, Senior, Mounds View
Ryan Hirt, Senior, Bemidji
Jake Johnson, Senior, Cambridge-Isanti
Tony Kjolsing, Senior, Chaska
Dalton Lehnen, Senior, Lakeville North
Kyle Lynch, Senior, Bloomington Jefferson
Brad Mathiowetz, Senior, Rochester Mayo
Reggie Meyer, Senior, Totino-Grace
Sheldon Miks, Senior, Shakopee
Luke Petterson, Senior, Minnetonka
Zac Repinski, Senior, Prior Lake
Luke Ringhofer, Senior, East Ridge
Brandon Rushmeyer, Senior, Champlin Park
Jake Turner, Senior, Duluth East
Fernando Villegas, Senior, Hutchinson
Isaac Weber, Senior, Mankato West

AA
Luke Becker, Senior, Fairmont
Noah Bluth, Senior, St. Anthony Village
Kyle Boser, Senior, Little Falls
Derek Dahlke, Senior, Belle Plaine
Harrisen Egly, Senior, St. Paul Academy
Jeff Fasching, Senior, St. Cloud Cathedral
Drew Fearing, Senior, Osakis
Jordan Frederick, Senior, Osakis
Toby Hanson, Senior, Delano
Connor Herd, Senior, Holy Family
Michael Herd, Senior, Watertown-Mayer
John Holleran, Senior, Concordia Academy
Ryan Menssen, Senior, St. James
Steven Neutzling, Senior, St. Cloud Cathedral
Cole Petersen, Senior, Glencoe-Silver Lake
Brock Peterson, Senior, Cannon Falls
Jayden Prigge, Senior, Kasson-Mantorville
Brody Rodning, Senior, Sibley East
Evan Scherber, Senior, Proctor
Zach Siggelkow, Senior, St. Anthony Village
Josh Slieter, Senior, Luverne
Jake Tank, Senior, DeLaSalle
Jordan Thompson, Senior, Montevideo
Riley Voit, Senior, Albany
Jake Wasmundt, Senior, St. Paul Harding

A
Hans Alwin, Senior, West Lutheran
Trent Athmann, Junior, BOLD
Austin Baab, Senior, Wabasha-Kellogg
Riley Bernsdorf, Junior, Floodwood
Lars Brevik, Senior, Red Lake County
Austin Buysse, Senior, Minneota
Taylor DeLack, Senior, Littlefork-Big Falls
Neil Eicthen, Senior, Wabasso
Blake Fetting, Senior, Norman County
Louis Gerzin, Senior, Ely
Andrew Grill, Senior, Liberty Classical Academy
Brandon Helget, Junior, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
John Horner, Senior, New Life Academy
Sam Horner, Junior, New Life Academy
Sam Huska, Junior, Windom
Brandon Kupfer, Senior, New York Mills
Trevor Nissen, Senior, BOLD
Zachary Nornberg, Senior, Northland
Tyler Patron, Senior, New York Mills
Nick Peterson, Senior, Murray County Central
Alex Roosen, Senior, Kenyon-Wanamingo
Logan Sandgren, Senior, BOLD
Cooper Scheffler, Senior, Springfield
Shane Sellner, Senior, Mankato Loyola
Nick Turch, Senior, St. Agnes




 

Related Stories

  • Hirt, Jacks stop Grand Rapids

  • 04/11/2012, 10:46pm CDT, By Bemidji Pioneer
  • Sophomore pitcher Ryan Hirt showed improvement in his second start of the season to guide the Bemidji High School baseball team to a 8-4 win over Grand Rapids Tuesday.
  • Read More

Tag(s): Featured  Hub Exclusive  Star Tribune  Ely  Mankato West  Rochester Mayo  Minneota/Lincoln HI  Brainerd  Mahtomedi  Mankato Loyola  Little Falls  St. Cloud Cathedral  Albany  Cannon Falls  Kasson-Mantorville  Kenyon-Wanamingo  Bemidji  Duluth East  Liberty Classical  Eden Prairie  Minnetonka  Proctor  New Life Academy  West Lutheran  Belle Plaine  Sibley East  Watertown-Mayer  Cambridge-Isanti  St. Francis  Chaska  Shakopee  Totino-Grace  Littlefork-Big Falls  Northland  Norman County  Red Lake County  Anoka  Champlin Park  Coon Rapids  New York Mills  Floodwood  Osakis  Murray County Central  Fairmont  St. James  Bloomington Jefferson  Prior Lake  Lakeville North  Luverne  Windom Area  St. Paul Harding  East Ridge  Mounds View  Stillwater  Wabasha-Kellogg  Sleepy Eye St. Mary's  Springfield  Wabasso  Concordia Academy  DeLaSalle  St. Agnes  St. Anthony Village  St. Paul Academy  BOLD  Montevideo  Delano  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Holy Family  Hutchinson