Seniors Collin Leif, Cody Rutledge and Mitch Hendricks of state Class 3A runner-up Bemidji were among the 25 Class 3A All-State selections as selected by the Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association.
No other Class 3A team had more than two players on the All-State team.
Seniors Troy Traxler and Eric Veglahn of La Crescent and seniors Michael Growette and Braxton Lindow of Cannon Falls were among the 25 Class 2A All-State selections.
Delano also landed a pair of All-State picks in Cody Mathisen and Tyler Wolf.
No other Class 2A team had multiple All-State players.
Charlie Turch and Mitch Knippenberg of state Class 1A champion St. Agnes each were named to the Class 1A All-State team.
State runner-up Lac qui Parle Valley, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, Browerville, Deer River and West Lutheran each had two All-State selections.
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Peder Sviggum | Kenyon-Wanamingo | Senior |
Adam Sellner | Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s | Senior |
Scott Salfer | Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s | Senior |
Zach Mullin | Mankato Loyola | Senior |
Jake Marcus | BOLD | Senior |
Jonah Johnson | Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg | Senior |
Alex Fink | Springfield | Senior |
Sam Haas | Lac qui Parle Valley | Senior |
Brandon Bornhorst | Lac qui Parle Valley | Senior |
Charlie Turch | St. Agnes | Senior |
Mitch Knippenberg | St. Agnes | Senior |
Blake Molitor | West Lutheran | Senior |
Brendan Ashton | Eden Valley-Watkins | Senior |
Austin Host | Browerville | Senior |
Paul Funk | Sebeka | Senior |
Eythan Stangland | Deer River | Senior |
Wes Snyder | Ely | Senior |
Joe Ivenson | Norman County East(Ulen-Hitterdal) | Senior |
Adam Snelgrove | New York Mills | Senior |
Aaron Nissen | Blackduck | Senior |
Damon Benham | Deer River | Senior |
Ryan Kopca | Legacy Christian Academy | Senior |
Stephen Huber | Canby | Senior |
Justin Anderson | West Lutheran | Senior |
Mitch Heid | Browerville | Junior |
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Nate Bauer | Kasson-Mantorville | Senior |
Waylon Benboom | St. Cloud Catherdal | Senior |
Martin Charest | Ottertail Central | Senior |
Jack Duffy | De LaSalle | Senior |
Matt Fiedler | St. Paul Academy & Summit School | Junior |
Michael Growette | Cannon Falls | Senior |
Joey Hanowski | Little Falls | Senior |
Lucas Henning | Worthington | Senior |
Trevor Latzke | Belle Plaine | Senior |
Jake Lewis | Proctor | Senior |
Braxton Lindow | Cannon Falls | Senior |
Jake Lindberg | Mora | Senior |
Cody Mathisen | Delano | Senior |
Ross Merriman | Warroad | Senior |
Duane Miller | Long Prairie-Grey Eagle | Senior |
Josh Pierce | Minneapolis Washburn | Senior |
Adam Prehn | Glencoe-Silver Lake | Senior |
Kasey Ralston | Holy Family | Senior |
Zach Rengel | Fergus Falls | Senior |
Jason Samuelson | Rochester Lourdes | Junior |
Jared Thomas | Hermantown | Senior |
Troy Traxler | La Crescent | Senior |
Eric Veglahn | La Crescent | Senior |
Colton Vien | Montevideo | Senior |
Tyler Wolf | Delano | Senior |
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Mitch Brown | Rochester Century | Senior |
Steve Serratore | Rochester Mayo | Senior |
Dalton Homeier | Owatonna | Senior |
Phil Kuball | Hutchinson | Senior |
Andrew Shotwell | Minnetonka | Senior |
Cameron Mingo | Eden Prairie | Senior |
Eric Peterson | Eagan | Senior |
Bo Hellquist | Burnsville | Senior |
Dan Motl | Burnsville | Senior |
Evan DeCovich | Eastview | Senior |
Mike Hadden | Prior Lake | Senior |
Austin Colvard | Roseville | Senior |
Cory Quinlan | Hill-Murray | Senior |
Luc Henke | Hill-Murray | Junior |
Roman Collins | Maple Grove | Senior |
Logan Shore | Coon Rapids | Junior |
Bob McDaniel | Totino-Grace | Senior |
Ryan Poppitz | Wayzata | Senior |
Tim Shannon | Hopkins | Senior |
Brent Stong | Andover | Senior |
Collin Leif | Bemidji | Senior |
Cody Rutledge | Bemidji | Senior |
Mitch Hendricks | Bemidji | Senior |
Tyler Mueller | St. Cloud Apollo | Senior |
Reese Gregory | St. Cloud Apollo | Senior |