Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Burnsville | 1 |
2 | Maple Grove | 2 |
3 | Bemidji | 5 |
4 | Hill-Murray | 3 |
5 | Red Wing | 6 |
6 | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 11 |
7 | Hopkins | 4 |
8 | St. Cloud Apollo | 13 |
9 | Coon Rapids | 9 |
10 | North St. Paul | 7 |
11 | Cretin-Derham Hall | 8 |
12 | Lakeville North | 14 |
13 | Mahtomedi | 15 |
14 | Eastview | 10 |
15 | Wayzata | 16 |
16 | Edina | 17 |
17 | Shakopee | 19 |
18 | Grand Rapids | NR |
19 | Mounds View | NR |
20 | Stillwater | NR |
Also receiving votes: Rochester John Marshall, Rocori, Eden Prairie, Minnetonka, St. Louis Park, Andover, St. Michael-Albertville, Chanhassen, Roseville Area, Rochester Century, Hutchinson, St. Michael-Albertville
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Little Falls | 1 |
2 | Holy Family Catholic | 3 |
3 | Minneapolis Washburn | 5 |
4 | Hermantown | 2 |
5 | Minnehaha Academy | 7 |
6 | Fairmont | 4 |
7 | St. Cloud Cathedral | 6 |
8 | Marshall | 12 |
9 | Worthington | 10 |
10 | New Ulm | 13 |
11 | Perham | 20 |
12 | Cloquet | 15 |
13 | St. Anthony Village | 17 |
14 | Stewartville | 8 |
15 | St. Paul Academy | 9 |
16 | Delano | NR |
17 | Thief River Falls | 14 |
18 | Kasson-Mantorville | 11 |
19 | Luverne | 18 |
20 | Roseau | NR |
Also receiving votes: Jackson County Central, Providence Academy, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Warroad, DeLaSalle, LeSueur-Henderson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Paynesville Area, Lake City, Maple Lake, Cannon Falls, Mora, Faribault Academies, New Richland-H-E-G, La Crescent
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 1 |
2 | West Lutheran | 2 |
3 | New York Mills | 4 |
4 | Deer River | 8 |
5 | Browerville | 3 |
6 | St. Agnes | 5 |
7 | BOLD | 9 |
8 | Mankato Loyola | 6 |
9 | New Ulm Cathedral | 7 |
10 | Frazee | 10 |
11 | Kenyon-Wanamingo | 12 |
12 | Blackduck | 17 |
13 | Wabasha-Kellogg | 11 |
14 | Lewiston-Altura | 15 |
15 | Buffalo Lake-Hector Stewart | 14 |
16 | Ely | 16 |
17 | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | NR |
18 | Canby | NR |
19 | Norman County | 13 |
20 | Sacred Heart | 18 |
Also receiving votes: St. John’s Prep, Chatfield, Kimball Area, Ortonville, Mesabi East, Osakis, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Floodwood, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Braham