Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Burnsville | 1 |
2 | Maple Grove | 2 |
3 | Hill-Murray | 3 |
4 | Hopkins | 5 |
5 | Bemidji | 7 |
6 | Cretin-Derham Hall | 6 |
7 | North St. Paul | 9 |
8 | Red Wing | 15 |
9 | Eden Prairie | 4 |
10 | Eastview | 10 |
11 | Lakeville North | 12 |
12 | Coon Rapids | 14 |
13 | Edina | 8 |
14 | Mahtomedi | 13 |
15 | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 16 |
16 | Forest Lake | 11 |
17 | St. Louis Park | NR |
18 | Andover | 20 |
19 | Grand Rapids | 17 |
20 | Minnetonka | 18 |
Also receiving votes: St. Cloud Apollo, Wayzata, Cambridge-Isanti, Totino-Grace, Rochester Century, Shakopee, Rochester John Marshall, Centennial, Champlin Park, Rocori
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Little Falls | 1 |
2 | Minneapolis Washburn | 9 |
3 | Worthington | 3 |
4 | St. Cloud Cathedral | 2 |
5 | Holy Family Catholic | 4 |
6 | Minnehaha Academy | 6 |
7 | Hermantown | 11 |
8 | Fairmont | 5 |
9 | Stewartville | 13 |
10 | St. Paul Academy | 18 |
11 | Kasson-Mantorville | 14 |
12 | Thief River Falls | 19 |
13 | La Crescent | 8 |
14 | St. Anthony Village | 10 |
15 | Cloquet | NR |
16 | Marshall | 12 |
17 | New Ulm | 15 |
18 | Jackson County Central | NR |
19 | Le Sueur-Henderson | NR |
20 | Luverne | 7 |
Also receiving votes: Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Mora, Maple Lake, DeLaSalle, Proctor, New Richland-H-E-G, Roseau, Cannon Falls, Lake City, Annandale
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 1 |
2 | West Lutheran | 4 |
3 | Browerville | 3 |
4 | St. Agnes | 2 |
5 | New York Mills | 5 |
6 | New Ulm Cathedral | 6 |
7 | Mankato Loyola | 7 |
8 | Frazee | 18 |
9 | BOLD | 19 |
10 | Norman County | 13 |
11 | Ely | 17 |
12 | Kenyon-Wanamingo | 12 |
13 | Floodwood | 14 |
14 | Wabasha-Kellogg | 10 |
15 | Sacred Heart | 11 |
16 | Ortonville | 8 |
17 | St. John's Prep | 16 |
18 | Lewiston-Altura | NR |
19 | Blackduck | NR |
20 | Deer River | NR |
Also receiving votes: Eden Valley-Watkins, Chatfield, Southwest Christian, Murray County Central, South Ridge, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Legacy Christian, Braham, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Fosston, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross