Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Burnsville | 1 |
2 | Maple Grove | 3 |
3 | Hill-Murray | 4 |
4 | Eden Prairie | 2 |
5 | Hopkins | 5 |
6 | Cretin-Derham Hall | 6 |
7 | Bemidji | 10 |
8 | Edina | NR |
9 | North St. Paul | 11 |
10 | Eastview | 7 |
11 | Forest Lake | 8 |
12 | Lakeville North | 14 |
13 | Mahtomedi | 20 |
14 | Coon Rapids | 15 |
15 | Red Wing | NR |
16 | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 13 |
17 | Grand Rapids | NR |
18 | Minnetonka | 12 |
19 | Champlin Park | 17 |
20 | Andover | NR |
Also receiving votes: St. Cloud Apollo, Elk River, Shakopee, Totino-Grace, Rochester Century, Cambridge-Isanti, Roseville Area, Rochester John Marshall, Stillwater Area, Hutchinson, Rocori, Centennial, Wayzata, Albert Lea, Brainerd, Prior Lake, Irondale, White Bear Lake
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Little Falls | 1 |
2 | St. Cloud Cathedral | 2 |
3 | Worthington | 7 |
4 | Holy Family | 3 |
5 | Fairmont | 4 |
6 | Minnehaha Academy | 8 |
7 | Luverne | 6 |
8 | La Crescent | 5 |
9 | Minneapolis Washburn | 11 |
10 | St. Anthony Village | 10 |
11 | Hermantown | 13 |
12 | Marshall | 9 |
13 | Stewartville | 16 |
14 | Kasson-Mantorville | 18 |
15 | New Ulm | 15 |
16 | Delano | 12 |
17 | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 17 |
18 | St. Paul Academy | NR |
19 | Thief River Falls | NR |
20 | New Richland-H-E-G | 20 |
Also receiving votes: Cannon Falls, LeSueur-Henderson, Cloquet, Roseau, Maple Lake, Proctor, Aitkin, Glencoe/Silver Lake, Detroit Lakes, Jackson Count Central, Faribault Academies, DeLaSalle, Staples-Motley, Annandale, Litchfield, Norwood-Young America
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 1 |
2 | St. Agnes | 3 |
3 | Browerville | 6 |
4 | West Lutheran | 4 |
5 | New York Mills | 7 |
6 | New Ulm Cathedral | 5 |
7 | Mankato Loyola | 8 |
8 | Ortonville | 13 |
9 | Eden Valley-Watkins | 2 |
10 | Wabasha-Kellogg | 9 |
11 | Sacred Heart | 12 |
12 | Kenyon-Wanamingo | 10 |
13 | Norman County | 11 |
14 | Floodwood | 14 |
15 | Southwest Christian | NR |
16 | St. John's Prep | 17 |
17 | Ely | 20 |
18 | Frazee | NR |
19 | BOLD | 15 |
20 | Legacy Christian | NR |
Also receiving votes: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Murray County Central, Deer River, South Ridge, Fosston, Upsala/Swanville Area, Braham, Lyle/Austin Pacelli, Chatfield, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Osakis, Lewiston-Altura, Blackduck, Duluth Marshall, Pine River-Backus, Martin County West, Ottertail Central, Springfield, Mesabi East