Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Burnsville | 1 |
2 | Eden Prairie | 2 |
3 | Maple Grove | 3 |
4 | Hill-Murray | 5 |
5 | Hopkins | 6 |
6 | Cretin-Derham Hall | 9 |
7 | Eastview | 7 |
8 | Forest Lake | 11 |
9 | Elk River | 4 |
10 | Bemidji | 14 |
11 | North St. Paul | 12 |
12 | Minnetonka | 8 |
13 | Benilde-St. Margaret's | NR |
14 | Lakeville North | NR |
15 | Coon Rapids | 10 |
16 | Centennial | 15 |
17 | Champlin Park | NR |
18 | Roseville Area | NR |
19 | Irondale | 17 |
20 | Mahtomedi | NR |
Also receiving votes: Stillwater, Red Wing, Grand Rapids, Cambidge-Isanti, Albert Lea, Andover, St. Cloud Apollo, Wayzata, Eagan, Brainerd, Rochester Cenutry, Osseo, Shakopee, White Bear Lake, Rochester John Marshall, Duluth East
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Little Falls | 3 |
2 | St. Cloud Cathedral | 1 |
3 | Holy Family | 4 |
4 | Fairmont | 5 |
5 | La Crescent | 2 |
6 | Luverne | 9 |
7 | Worthington | 12 |
8 | Minnehaha Academy | 17 |
9 | Marshall | 8 |
10 | St. Anthony Village | 6 |
11 | Minneapolis Washburn | 18 |
12 | Delano | 7 |
13 | Hermantown | 19 |
14 | St. Croix Lutheran | 10 |
15 | New Ulm | 11 |
16 | Stewartville | 14 |
17 | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 16 |
18 | Kasson-Mantorville | NR |
19 | Proctor | 13 |
20 | New Richland-H-E-G | NR |
Also receiving votes: St. Paul Academy, Glencoe/Silver Lake, Paynesville Area, Roseau, Detroit Lakes, Mora, Staples-Motley, Litchfield, Foley, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, DeLaSalle, Aitkin, Cloquet, St. Peter, Sibley East, Annandale, Warroad, Breck, Fergus Falls, Cannon Falls, Hutchinson
Rank | Team | Prev. |
---|---|---|
1 | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 2 |
2 | Eden Valley-Watkins | 1 |
3 | St. Agnes | 6 |
4 | West Lutheran | 3 |
5 | New Ulm Cathedral | 4 |
6 | Browerville | 8 |
7 | New York Mills | 9 |
8 | Mankato Loyola | 5 |
9 | Wabasha-Kellogg | 10 |
10 | Kenyon-Wanamingo | 7 |
11 | Norman County | NR |
12 | Sacred Heart | NR |
13 | Ortonville | 19 |
14 | Floodwood | NR |
15 | BOLD | NR |
16 | Deer River | 13 |
17 | St. John's Prep | 12 |
18 | Springfield | 15 |
19 | Braham | 11 |
20 | Ely | NR |
Also receiving votes: Frazee, South Ridge, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Lyle/Austin Pacelli, Mesabi East, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Fosston, Hayfield, Southland, Osakis, Murray County Central, Fertile-Beltrami, Hinckley-Finlayson, Southwest Christian, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Lac qui Parle