Photo by SportsEngine
The Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches' Association released its list of All-Academic teams and individuals for the 2021 baseball season.
The MSHSBCA list includes individual Academic All-State teams as well as gold and silver award teams from Classes 1A through 4A. Additionally, it includes All-Academic players from Classes 1A through 4A.
Find the 2021 All-Academic teams and athletes in the tables below.
First Name | Last Name | High School | Class |
---|---|---|---|
Alex | Anhorn | Orono | AAA |
Jordan | Axberg | North Branch Area | AAA |
Andrew | Baumgart | Willmar Senior High School | AAA |
Gunnar | Goodwin | Orono | AAA |
Alex | Hausmann | St. Cloud Apollo | AAA |
Josh | Hunt | Big Lake High School | AAA |
Gavyn | Jensen-Schneider | North Branch Area | AAA |
Robbie | Knight | Delano | AAA |
Joe | Longo | Holy Angels | AAA |
Billy | Marquardt | Hutchinson High School | AAA |
Matt | Seykora | Owatonna High School | AAA |
Ben | Taxdahl | Saint Thomas Academy | AAA |
Tristin | Thilmany | Saint Thomas Academy | AAA |
Carson | Tschudi | Delano | AAA |
Jordan | Young | Saint Thomas Academy | AAA |
First Name | Last Name | High School | Class |
---|---|---|---|
Jake | Amendola | Proctor | AA |
Ethan | Beyer | Luverne | AA |
Ben | Biorn | Rockford High School | AA |
Jake | Christianson | Glencoe-SIlver Lake | AA |
Finn | Diggins | Perham High School | AA |
Owen | Edstrom | Cannon Falls | AA |
Landon | Erickson | Crosby-Ironton | AA |
Noah | Furcht | Esko | AA |
Henry | Gathje | Chatfield | AA |
Evan | Kalthoff | Albany High School | AA |
Joshua | Koskie | Providence Academy | AA |
Andrew | Kunelius | Caledonia | AA |
Brevyn | Lingen | Thief River Falls | AA |
Ryan | Lowe | Rockford High School | AA |
Elliott | Maas | Watertown Mayer High School | AA |
Jacob | McAllister | Perham High School | AA |
Will | Mergen | Albany High School | AA |
Caidan | Moore | Minnehaha Academy | AA |
Ethan | Navratil | Albany High School | AA |
Michael | Nelson | Rockford High School | AA |
Nick | Parten | Minnehaha Academy | AA |
Conner | Pavlowich | Proctor | AA |
Noah | Rooney | Perham High School | AA |
Evan | Rootness | Rockford High School | AA |
Conner | Schumacher | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | AA |
Jacob | Sickel | Eveleth-Gilbert | AA |
Andrew | Smith | Perham High School | AA |
Jacob | Staggemeyer | Caledonia | AA |
Carter | Thelen | Albany High School | AA |
Andrew | Torrel | Eveleth-Gilbert | AA |
Cade | Wenninger | Luverne | AA |
Devin | Vonderohe | Caledonia | AA |
First Name | Last Name | High School | Class |
---|---|---|---|
Jakob | Adelman | Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | A |
Ty | Altermatt | Wabasso High School | A |
Dan | Aman | Nevis High School | A |
Carter | Amland | Lac qui Parle Valley | A |
Carter | Amland | Lac qui Parle Valley | A |
Dylan | Batzlaff | Springfield | A |
Isaac | Call | Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg | A |
Will | Carlson | Wabasso High School | A |
Will | Davies | Ely | A |
Eli | Fest | Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda | A |
Kyle | Goblirsch | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | A |
Isaac | Griffin | Spring Grove | A |
Gavin | Haskett | Win-E-Mac | A |
Zach | Jackson | Lester Prairie High School | A |
Alex | Jacobson | Win-E-Mac | A |
Gavin | Jacobson | NCE-UH | A |
Brady | Johnson | Hinckley-Finlayson | A |
Luke | Larkoski | Blooming Prairie High School | A |
Jacob | Lux | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | A |
Jarrett | Malecha | Bethlehem Academy | A |
Nathan | Moberg | Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | A |
Nolan | Olivier | Pine River-Backus | A |
Jacob | Perrotti | Hinckley-Finlayson | A |
Joe | Pirkl | Blooming Prairie High School | A |
Trevor | Redding | Pine River-Backus | A |
Ethan | Slaathaug | Hayfield | A |
Bryer | Strom | Win-E-Mac | A |
Kadon | Strong | Sleepy Eye High School | A |
Isaiah | Tempel | Hayfield | A |
Gavin | Walker | Win-E-Mac | A |
Jayden | Wilson | Hinckley-Finlayson | A |
Tag(s): Home